We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Leatherwood Drive in Walland, TN. The average price for real estate on Leatherwood Drive is $41,190. The average property tax on Leatherwood Drive is $1,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Leatherwood Drive area is $62,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Leatherwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 26 properties on Leatherwood Drive in Walland, TN. The average price for real estate on Leatherwood Drive is $41,190. The average property tax on Leatherwood Drive is $1,003/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Leatherwood Drive area is $62,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Leatherwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.55 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1996
$117,000 est.
$722/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.09 acres
2 baths
Built in 1971
$208,100 est.
$979/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$201,000 est.
$1,241/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.43 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$160,500 est.
$991/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$144,000 est.
$889/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 252 E Leatherwood Dr, Walland, TN 37886? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.42 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1979
$148,600 est.
$898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.43 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$170,900 est.
$1,055/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$141,000 est.
$871/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
2 baths
Built in 2003
$201,100 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$111,500 est.
$656/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$108,500 est.
$670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1979
$105,100 est.
$649/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
6.15 acres
3 baths
Built in 1980
$424,700 est.
$2,623/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.5 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2000
$317,100 est.
$1,958/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.98 acre
1 bath
Built in 1983
$135,700 est.
$838/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$190,200 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$198,900 est.
$1,228/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$148,700 est.
$918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.42 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$83,000 est.
$513/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.42 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$75,300 est.
$465/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.39 acre
3.5 baths
Built in 2000
$164,700 est.
$1,017/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.38 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$157,800 est.
$974/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$21,600 est.
$133/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$162,900 est.
$1,006/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.95 acre
2 baths
Built in 1996
$138,200 est.
$853/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
35.5K sq ft
Average Value
$41,190
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Breckenridge Dr, Walland, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $70,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 217.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glennora Dr, Walland, TN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $84,697 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Walland Hwy, Walland, TN | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $51,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elsie Grow Ln, Walland, TN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ridge Rd, Walland, TN | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $35,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nebo Mountain Rd, Walland, TN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $18,804 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fencerail Gap , Walland, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $177,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 367.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain Ridge Way, Walland, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $105,477 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ellejoy Crossing Way, Walland, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $101,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 737.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brinegar Way, Walland, TN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $100,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millers Cove Rd, Walland, TN | Properties | 162 | Avg. Value | $97,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Elnora St, Walland, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $87,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Leatherwood Dr in Walland, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Blount Memorial Hospital
907 E Lamar Alexander Parkway
Maryville, TN
13.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Maryville College
502 E Lamar Alexander Pky
Maryville, TN
13.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Seymour Air Park Inc (TN20)
Sevierville, TN
10.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aztex 110 110
3553 E Lamar Alexander Pkwy
Maryville, TN
7.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Blount County
Townsend, TN
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Leatherwood Dr area is White at 97.8% followed by Other at 1.4%. In terms of education, 42.5% have High School followed by 25% with Some College. 34.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 9.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.0% Some College, 42.5% High School, and 16.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 19.4% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.9% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.