We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Learned Avenue in Stockton, CA. The average price for real estate on Learned Avenue is $194,550. The average property tax on Learned Avenue is $2,977/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Learned Avenue area is $41,656. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Learned Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Learned Avenue in Stockton, CA. The average price for real estate on Learned Avenue is $194,550. The average property tax on Learned Avenue is $2,977/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Learned Avenue area is $41,656. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Learned Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$1,109/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.67 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$2,367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$730/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$874/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$778/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$947/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,838/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$9,193/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.07 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$8,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$2,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$3,755/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,207/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$1,906/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$4,955/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$2,895/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$3,205/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$2,578/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
55.8K sq ft
Average Value
$194,550
Largest Lot
13.67 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alma St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $55,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 291 | Avg. Value | $105,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Blossom Way, Stockton, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $182,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $187,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abruzzi Cir, Stockton, CA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $243,923 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Ave, Stockton, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $234,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Runway Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $24,337,901 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Perlman Dr, Stockton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,117,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 657.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dave Brubeck Way, Stockton, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $16,739,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zephyr St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,298,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 530.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond St, Stockton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,944,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 557.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fite Ct, Stockton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,258,969 | Avg. Lot Size | 716.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Josephs Med Center Of Stockton
1800 N California St
Stockton, CA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Pacific
3601 Pacific Ave
Stockton, CA
6.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Harley (6CL8)
Stockton, CA
0.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Value Market Inc
2053 E Mariposa Rd
Stockton, CA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
2164 E. Charter Way (sc13310)
Stockton, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montezuma Fire Protection District
2405 S B St
Stockton, CA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Learned Ave area is Hispanic at 69.5% followed by White at 12.7%. In terms of education, 45.5% have No Diploma followed by 27.4% with High School. 25.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 7.3% Black, 69.5% Hispanic, 12.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Graduate Degree, 3.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 27.4% High School, and 45.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.7% 70+, 6.0% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 15.0% 30-39, 16.3% 20-29, 15.9% 10-19, and 17.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.1% Married with Kids, 15.6% Married without Kids, 19.9% Single with Kids, 16.0% Single without Kids, and 23.4% Non-Family.