We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Lazy Valley Road in Penn Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Lazy Valley Road is $292,382. The average property tax on Lazy Valley Road is $3,545/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Lazy Valley Road area is $81,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lazy Valley Road and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Lazy Valley Road in Penn Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Lazy Valley Road is $292,382. The average property tax on Lazy Valley Road is $3,545/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Lazy Valley Road area is $81,874. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lazy Valley Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
159 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$13,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
297.3 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$2,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40.13 acres
$451/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.02 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$5,502/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
$1,153/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.88 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$2,964/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,506/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.64 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$1,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.89 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$3,797/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.84 acres
$1,102/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.21 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$4,596/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.44 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$4,621/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.63 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$2,339/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$3,943/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,391/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.6M sq ft
Average Value
$292,382
Largest Lot
297.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Baker Downs , Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $264,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indian Springs Rd, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $366,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 677K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bar Hill Rd, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $227,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farrell Dr, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $191,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 697.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Golden Trout Way, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $259,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elnora Dr, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $263,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ginger Loop, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $842,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanager Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $838,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kick Back Ln, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $756,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 570.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Driftwood Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $740,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Park Cir, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $731,488 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadowlark Ct, Penn Valley, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $698,484 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Nevada Memorial Hospital
155 Glasson Way
Grass Valley, CA
10.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Nevada County Air Park (GOO)
Grass Valley, CA
14.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Penn Valley Shell & Taco Bell
16978 Penn Valley Dr
Penn Valley, CA
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
19017 Penn Valley Drive
Penn Valley, CA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rough And Ready Fpd
11042 Rough And Ready Rd
Rough And Ready, CA
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lazy Valley Rd area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.8%. In terms of education, 42.8% have Some College followed by 24.1% with Bachelors Degree. 45.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 20.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 1.1% Black, 8.8% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 6.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 42.8% Some College, 15.2% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.9% 70+, 20.0% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 8.7% 40-49, 5.3% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 8.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 45.5% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 28.7% Non-Family.