We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Lazy Summer Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Lazy Summer Way is $30,709. The average property tax on Lazy Summer Way is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Lazy Summer Way area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lazy Summer Way and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Lazy Summer Way in Monument, CO. The average price for real estate on Lazy Summer Way is $30,709. The average property tax on Lazy Summer Way is $2,043/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. The average household income in the Lazy Summer Way area is $135,366. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lazy Summer Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.62 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$461,709 est.
$2,565/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 2001
$407,161 est.
$1,707/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.73 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$379,598 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1996
$402,817 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$328,804 est.
$1,827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 18470 Lazy Summer Way, Monument, CO 80132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.74 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1993
$406,498 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$436,539 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1987
$318,787 est.
$1,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
$340,980 est.
$1,894/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.66 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$460,460 est.
$2,558/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.78 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$310,927 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.62 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1995
$457,941 est.
$2,544/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1984
$295,154 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$456,295 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
$346,424 est.
$1,925/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3.25 baths
Built in 1992
$440,000 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.34 acres
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1992
$450,461 est.
$2,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
$335,140 est.
$1,862/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$320,060 est.
$1,223/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$377,209 est.
$2,096/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.9K sq ft
Average Value
$30,709
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.34 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alexandria Dr, Monument, CO | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $24,681 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brenthaven Ct, Monument, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $50,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowstring Rd, Monument, CO | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $31,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapel Royal Ct, Monument, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $44,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 109K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chesapeake Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $26,767 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $56,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jackson Creek Pkwy, Monument, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $710,851 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ridge Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $269,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Synthes Ave, Monument, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $251,943 | Avg. Lot Size | 398.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 105 , Monument, CO | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $205,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, Monument, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $185,784 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Forest Pt, Monument, CO | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $184,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 159.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lazy Summer Way in Monument, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
United States Air Force Academy
2304 Cadet Drive, Suite 3800
Usafa, CO
11.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Mountain View Ranch (52CO)
Monument, CO
15.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 20308a
283 Highway 105
Monument, CO
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Woodmoor Monument Fire Protection District
1855 Woodmoor Dr
Monument, CO
2.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Lazy Summer Way area is White at 87.3% followed by Hispanic at 7.8%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.1% with Some College. 44.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.1% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 87.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Graduate Degree, 33.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 10.1% High School, and 2.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.2% Married with Kids, 44.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 12.8% Non-Family.