We found 23 addresses and 25 properties on Laurie Lane in Highlands, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurie Lane is $157,576. The average property tax on Laurie Lane is $3,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Laurie Lane area is $72,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurie Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 25 properties on Laurie Lane in Highlands, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurie Lane is $157,576. The average property tax on Laurie Lane is $3,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Laurie Lane area is $72,057. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurie Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$143,223 est.
$3,101/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$156,826 est.
$3,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$197,000 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$225,000 est.
$4,931/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$124,568 est.
$2,934/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$138,952 est.
$3,273/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$92,769 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
2.04 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$493,906 est.
$9,741/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.4 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$220,601 est.
$4,837/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$152,022 est.
$3,581/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$131,105 est.
$3,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$200,000 est.
$4,711/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$91,116 est.
$2,146/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$138,843 est.
$3,270/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$113,847 est.
$2,682/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$218,479 est.
$4,691/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$203,466 est.
$4,459/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 units
$8,712 est.
$206/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,500 est.
$2,367/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$228,003 est.
$5,370/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$91,800 est.
$2,163/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$144,492 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
2.07 acres
6 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$375,367 est.
$8,211/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
12 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
42.5K sq ft
Average Value
$157,576
Biggest House
5.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 4th St, Highlands, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $34,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th St, Highlands, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $35,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dana Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $15,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Shores Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $67,731 | Avg. Lot Size | 487K sq ft |
| Street Name | Listi Ln, Highlands, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $24,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hackberry Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $104,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whites Lake Estates Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $277,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbara St, Highlands, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $274,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wade Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $240,382 | Avg. Lot Size | 169.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burwell Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $207,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Dr, Highlands, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $193,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pine View Rd, Highlands, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $193,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
San Jacinto Methodist Hospital
4401 Garth Road
Baytown, TX
9.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas Chiropractic College Foundation Inc
5912 Spencer Hwy
Pasadena, TX
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Rogers (9TA3)
Crosby, TX
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Time Saver
611 E Wallisville Rd
Highlands, TX
3.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Highlands Fire Department Station#2 (Proposed)
2301 East Wallisville Road
Highlands, TX
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Crosby Volunteer Fire Department Station 5
2819 Fm 1942
Crosby, TX
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Laurie Ln area is White at 62.6% followed by Hispanic at 30.1%. In terms of education, 38.6% have Some College followed by 38.3% with High School. 30.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 6.9% Black, 30.1% Hispanic, 62.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.2% Graduate Degree, 4.6% Bachelors Degree, 38.6% Some College, 38.3% High School, and 15.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 11.3% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 16.6% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 30.5% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 26.0% Non-Family.