We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Laurie Avenue in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Laurie Avenue is $164,278. The average property tax on Laurie Avenue is $4,430/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Laurie Avenue area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurie Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 14 properties on Laurie Avenue in Hummelstown, PA. The average price for real estate on Laurie Avenue is $164,278. The average property tax on Laurie Avenue is $4,430/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Laurie Avenue area is $106,965. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurie Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$173,800 est.
$4,687/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$150,100 est.
$4,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$144,000 est.
$3,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$189,200 est.
$5,102/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$142,100 est.
$3,832/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 381 Laurie Ave, Hummelstown, PA 17036? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$125,400 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$164,000 est.
$4,423/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$223,300 est.
$6,022/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1984
$138,300 est.
$3,730/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$148,000 est.
$3,991/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$154,600 est.
$4,169/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$236,400 est.
$6,375/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.1K sq ft
Average Value
$164,278
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brookline Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $336,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duryea Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $414,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bruton Cv, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $202,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | Early St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $83,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $136,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crooked Hill Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $95,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,177,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mae St, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,062,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wyndham Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $898,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunham Dr, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $864,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Governor Rd, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $761,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rose Ct, Hummelstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $712,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Laurie Ave in Hummelstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Milton S Hershey Medical Center
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
500 University Drive
Hershey, PA
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Reigle Field (58N)
Palmyra, PA
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Market 88
17 Briarcrest Dr
Hershey, PA
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
761 Hilltop Road ( 092722 )
Hershey, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hershey Volunteer Fire Department
21 W Caracas Ave
Hershey, PA
3.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Laurie Ave area is White at 83.6% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 23.3% with Graduate Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 1.8% Black, 5.8% Hispanic, 83.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Graduate Degree, 22.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.4% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.6% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.