We found 28 addresses and 32 properties on Lauretta Drive in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Lauretta Drive is $235,425. The average property tax on Lauretta Drive is $6,664/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Lauretta Drive area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lauretta Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 32 properties on Lauretta Drive in Highland, NY. The average price for real estate on Lauretta Drive is $235,425. The average property tax on Lauretta Drive is $6,664/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Lauretta Drive area is $79,512. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lauretta Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$243,300 est.
$7,434/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$260,000 est.
$6,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$276,800 est.
$8,553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$166,000 est.
$5,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$236,700 est.
$7,214/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 23 Lauretta Dr, Highland, NY 12528? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$270,600 est.
$9,034/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$223,200 est.
$6,763/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$223,200 est.
$6,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.4 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$232,200 est.
$6,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$189,600 est.
$5,642/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$243,000 est.
$7,424/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$225,851 est.
$4,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$236,500 est.
$5,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$244,100 est.
$7,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$243,400 est.
$7,438/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$290,745 est.
$6,231/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$241,000 est.
$6,247/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$252,128 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$244,681 est.
$5,152/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.79 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$286,000 est.
$8,860/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$236,700 est.
$5,836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$228,600 est.
$6,944/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$277,200 est.
$9,254/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$279,468 est.
$5,968/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$228,600 est.
$6,154/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$223,200 est.
$6,878/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$225,700 est.
$6,847/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
49.7K sq ft
Average Value
$235,425
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.1 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jane Wood Rd, Highland, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $268,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jenkins Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $215,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Ct, Highland, NY | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $123,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $293,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow St, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $188,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cotter Rd, Highland, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $195,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Tillson Avenue Ext, Highland, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $933,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lockhart Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $811,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 108K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 9w , Highland, NY | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $650,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Felsen Ln, Highland, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $626,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 237.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 299 , Highland, NY | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $621,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cross Creek Run, Highland, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $560,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lauretta Dr in Highland, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Hospital
241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
10.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanton (NY35)
New Paltz, NY
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lgss Corporation
3502 US Highway 9w
Highland, NY
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Ferraro, Joseph Paul
End Of W View Dr
Hyde Park, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fairview Fire District
258 Violet Ave
Poughkeepsie, NY
4.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lauretta Dr area is White at 82.6% followed by Hispanic at 7.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.3% Black, 7.9% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 17.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 10.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.0% Married with Kids, 28.9% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.