Street

Laurens Way, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Get Access to Property Information
Laurens Way, Baldwinsville, NY 13027 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (16)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Laurens Way in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Laurens Way is $221,687. The average property tax on Laurens Way is $8,212/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Laurens Way area is $81,478. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurens Way and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Laurens Way in Baldwinsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Laurens Way is $221,687. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.35 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2015

$280,000 est.

$10,903/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 20 Laurens Way. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.35 acre lot in Cayuga County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,903/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

******** *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$240,000 est.

$9,346/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 19 Laurens Way. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.22 acre lot in Cayuga County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,346/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.29 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2015

$210,000 est.

$4,015/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 18 Laurens Way. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.29 acre lot in Cayuga County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,015/yr.

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.28 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2015

$192,000 est.

$7,055/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 16 Laurens Way. This property was built in 2015 on a 0.28 acre lot in Cayuga County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,055/yr.

Who lives at 16 Laurens Way, Baldwinsville, NY 13027

Looking for possible owners and residents of 16 Laurens Way, Baldwinsville, NY 13027? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

* ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$219,000 est.

$8,665/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.28 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$203,000 est.

$7,435/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.26 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2015

$195,000 est.

$7,598/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ****

**** ****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$196,000 est.

$7,333/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

*** ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.25 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2015

$219,000 est.

$8,528/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* **********

****** **********

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.25 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$200,000 est.

$6,726/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

* *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.33 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$255,000 est.

$9,630/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.71 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 2015

$219,000 est.

$8,528/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* ****

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.33 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$224,000 est.

$9,134/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$232,000 est.

$9,519/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

$255,000 est.

$9,630/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

13.5K sq ft

Average Value

$221,687

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.71 acre

Nearby Streets to Laurens Way

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Amberlea Ln, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $155,515 Avg. Lot Size 10.1K sq ft
Street Name Ashington Dr, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $376,837 Avg. Lot Size 47.9K sq ft
Street Name Bally Gar Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $213,000 Avg. Lot Size 14.9K sq ft
Street Name Crandon Ter, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 49 Avg. Value $167,969 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft
Street Name Appleridge St, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $110,747 Avg. Lot Size 14.2K sq ft
Street Name Barbara Ln, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 33 Avg. Value $67,921 Avg. Lot Size 22.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Belgium Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 31 Avg. Value $2,877,203 Avg. Lot Size 442.9K sq ft
Street Name Meigs Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $1,027,125 Avg. Lot Size 116.1K sq ft
Street Name Entry Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $1,011,666 Avg. Lot Size 230.5K sq ft
Street Name Loop Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $985,300 Avg. Lot Size 205.2K sq ft
Street Name Willett Pkwy, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $724,037 Avg. Lot Size 123.3K sq ft
Street Name Sixty Rd, Baldwinsville, NY Properties 27 Avg. Value $526,851 Avg. Lot Size 142.9K sq ft

Who Lives on Laurens Way in Baldwinsville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Laurens Way in Baldwinsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Laurens Way

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Auburn Community Hospital

17 Lansing Street
Auburn, NY

15.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Bryant and Stratton College Syracuse North

8687 Carling Rd
Liverpool, NY

23.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Whitfords (B16)

Weedsport, NY

5.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Tops Supermarket 375

9 Mechanic St
Jordan, NY

0.5 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Weedsport Fire Department

8892 South St
Weedsport, NY

7.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Laurens Way Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Laurens Way area is White at 92.9% followed by Other at 2.6%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 92.9% White and 2.6% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.7% Graduate Degree, 23.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 11.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 33.5% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search