We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Laurel Street in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurel Street is $130,179. The average property tax on Laurel Street is $3,391/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Laurel Street area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Street and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on Laurel Street in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurel Street is $130,179. The average property tax on Laurel Street is $3,391/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Laurel Street area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$149,047 est.
$3,229/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$75,856 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$173,888 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$163,443 est.
$3,251/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$180,328 est.
$5,026/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$175,246 est.
$4,880/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$147,590 est.
$3,113/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$156,315 est.
$3,335/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$144,826 est.
$3,060/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$137,398 est.
$2,831/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$172,254 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$199,566 est.
$4,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$172,849 est.
$3,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$155,270 est.
$3,639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$170,304 est.
$3,360/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$175,477 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$144,550 est.
$3,041/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$134,900 est.
$3,587/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$130,179
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $1,042,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bankston Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $310,185 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bergen Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $157,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainbridge Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $264,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acadia St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $207,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $264,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
3.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
17.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 3680
703 E Broad St
Mansfield, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mansfield, City Of
1601 Heritage Pky
Mansfield, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
1.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel St area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.