We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Laurel Place in Glen Ridge, NJ. The average price for real estate on Laurel Place is $437,645. The average property tax on Laurel Place is $15,756/yr and the average house or building was built in 1918. The average household income in the Laurel Place area is $225,970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Place and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Laurel Place in Glen Ridge, NJ. The average price for real estate on Laurel Place is $437,645. The average property tax on Laurel Place is $15,756/yr and the average house or building was built in 1918. The average household income in the Laurel Place area is $225,970. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1951
$483,998 est.
$14,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1955
$438,787 est.
$13,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1921
$476,740 est.
$14,204/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1921
$489,352 est.
$14,836/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$482,332 est.
$14,623/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1911
$489,709 est.
$14,847/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1921
$517,193 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1911
$542,296 est.
$16,441/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1925
$454,016 est.
$13,765/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1920
$490,304 est.
$14,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1909
$634,622 est.
$19,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1909
$478,882 est.
$14,519/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1909
$917,787 est.
$27,825/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1910
$528,257 est.
$15,766/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1909
$508,626 est.
$15,170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1910
$510,648 est.
$15,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$475,669 est.
$14,421/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$494,230 est.
$14,984/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1910
$469,959 est.
$14,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1920
$573,706 est.
$17,393/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.1K sq ft
Average Value
$437,645
Largest Lot
0.13 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cambridge Rd, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $730,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Inness Pl, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $474,146 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burnett St, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $406,022 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Hill Pl, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $480,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chapman Pl, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $434,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dodd St, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $640,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ridgewood Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 283 | Avg. Value | $946,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillcrest Rd, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $891,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bloomfield Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $812,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $797,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 20K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Oak Rd, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $774,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Ave, Glen Ridge, NJ | Properties | 168 | Avg. Value | $749,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
0.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
5.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Crowd Around Deli
63 Glenridge Ave
Montclair, NJ
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
86 Lavergne Ave
Belleville, NJ
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Bloomfield Fire Department
375 Franklin St
Bloomfield, NJ
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel Pl area is White at 78.0% followed by Hispanic at 11.3%. In terms of education, 40.4% have Graduate Degree followed by 31.7% with Bachelors Degree. 47.1% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 23.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Asian, 4.4% Black, 11.3% Hispanic, 78.0% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.4% Graduate Degree, 31.7% Bachelors Degree, 11.3% Some College, 14.4% High School, and 2.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.8% 70+, 6.4% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 23.1% 40-49, 6.9% 30-39, 7.9% 20-29, 18.3% 10-19, and 14.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 47.1% Married with Kids, 25.1% Married without Kids, 4.4% Single with Kids, 2.5% Single without Kids, and 20.9% Non-Family.