We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Laurel Path in Round Rock, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurel Path is $162,088. The average property tax on Laurel Path is $3,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Laurel Path area is $77,938. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Path and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Laurel Path in Round Rock, TX. The average price for real estate on Laurel Path is $162,088. The average property tax on Laurel Path is $3,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Laurel Path area is $77,938. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Path and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$165,564 est.
$3,448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$140,972 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
975 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$135,082 est.
$3,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1999
$188,986 est.
$3,786/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$158,536 est.
$3,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$139,506 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$158,536 est.
$3,583/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$153,019 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$166,507 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$158,536 est.
$3,321/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$179,716 est.
$3,715/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$173,405 est.
$3,530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$174,640 est.
$3,710/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$195,763 est.
$4,150/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1997
$195,029 est.
$4,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$167,413 est.
$3,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1995
$186,302 est.
$3,954/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$163,119 est.
$3,591/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$161,687 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$165,734 est.
$3,451/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$184,571 est.
$3,916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$192,353 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$160,071 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1987
$189,888 est.
$3,893/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
892 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$140,972 est.
$3,198/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1986
$180,865 est.
$3,726/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$162,088
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adelen Ln, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $190,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelico Ln, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $365,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amistad Way, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $193,908 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ameswood Dr, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $149,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azul Cv, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $381,404 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arusha St, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $204,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Dr, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $27,496,809 | Avg. Lot Size | 731.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Frontera Blvd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,646,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oconnor Dr, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $21,035,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 600.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Oaks , Round Rock, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $15,445,569 | Avg. Lot Size | 363K sq ft |
| Street Name | University Blvd, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $10,047,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 446.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, Round Rock, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,413,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Scott And White Hospital Round Rock
300 University Blvd
Round Rock, TX
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern University
1001 University Ave
Georgetown, TX
11.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Tri Modal Air Park (30TA)
Georgetown, TX
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heb 591
1700 E Palm Valley
Round Rock, TX
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1000 Georgetown St.
Round Rock, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Round Rock Fire Department Station 6
2919 Joe Dimaggio Blvd.
Round Rock, TX
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel Path area is White at 44.3% followed by Hispanic at 36.3%. In terms of education, 36.8% have Some College followed by 20.9% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 12.3% Black, 36.3% Hispanic, 44.3% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.1% Graduate Degree, 20.6% Bachelors Degree, 36.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.7% 70+, 6.3% 60-69, 11.0% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 16.2% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 18.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 22.9% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 6.2% Single without Kids, and 29.8% Non-Family.