We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Laurel Lane in Huguenot, NY. The average price for real estate on Laurel Lane is $56,950. The average property tax on Laurel Lane is $3,881/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Laurel Lane area is $89,112. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Laurel Lane in Huguenot, NY. The average price for real estate on Laurel Lane is $56,950. The average property tax on Laurel Lane is $3,881/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Laurel Lane area is $89,112. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
3.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$129,500 est.
$5,295/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,300 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
82.2K sq ft
Average Value
$56,950
Biggest House
960 sq ft
Largest Lot
3.6 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 209 , Huguenot, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $94,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Godeffroy Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $64,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $104,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $55,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wood Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $56,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 179.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $77,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Big Pond Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $295,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dandee Cir, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $108,612 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Hill Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $106,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cora Rose Ln, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $104,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boxbaum Rd, Huguenot, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $104,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 481K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 209 , Huguenot, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $94,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Laurel Ln in Huguenot, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bon Secours Community Hospital
160 East Main Street
Port Jervis, NY
11 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
19.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
11.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Odells Market Inc
1015 US Route 209
Cuddebackville, NY
5.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel Ln area is White at 83.5% followed by Hispanic at 8.9%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 3.4% Black, 8.9% Hispanic, 83.5% White and 4.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.9% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 7.8% 50-59, 16.3% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 17.1% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 14.8% Single with Kids, 2.9% Single without Kids, and 10.9% Non-Family.