We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Laurel Green Drive in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Laurel Green Drive is $89,938. The average property tax on Laurel Green Drive is $4,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Laurel Green Drive area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Green Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Laurel Green Drive in North Canton, OH. The average price for real estate on Laurel Green Drive is $89,938. The average property tax on Laurel Green Drive is $4,612/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Laurel Green Drive area is $79,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Green Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$403,500 est.
$7,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$383,400 est.
$6,855/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$356,900 est.
$6,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$391,600 est.
$7,001/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$31,400 est.
$583/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$465,400 est.
$8,557/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$301,600 est.
$5,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$366,900 est.
$6,560/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2014
$480,200 est.
$8,829/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$260,300 est.
$4,789/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$294,300 est.
$4,817/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$361,000 est.
$6,638/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$337,300 est.
$6,031/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$313,800 est.
$5,772/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$42,700 est.
$791/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2016
$34,700 est.
$638/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$208,200 est.
$3,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$313,500 est.
$5,606/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$381,300 est.
$6,817/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$35,600 est.
$661/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$328,800 est.
$5,880/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.32 acres
2 baths
Built in 2006
$197,000 est.
$3,083/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$325,400 est.
$5,985/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$290,600 est.
$4,750/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$226,200 est.
$4,047/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$329,200 est.
$5,886/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$193,800 est.
$3,567/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$319,100 est.
$5,706/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$10,900 est.
$256/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$10,900 est.
$256/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$10,900 est.
$262/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.2K sq ft
Average Value
$89,938
Largest Lot
1.32 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bent Oak Cir, North Canton, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $67,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angel Dr, North Canton, OH | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $70,638 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bletchley Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $86,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 18K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $46,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $88,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumnwood St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $43,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Strip Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,830,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 449.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dressler Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $1,208,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Port Jackson Ave, North Canton, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $880,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 309.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | International Pkwy, North Canton, OH | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $762,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 768K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauby Rd, North Canton, OH | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $691,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shuffel St, North Canton, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $666,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 434.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Mercy Medical Center
1320 Mercy Drive NW
Canton, OH
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
4.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Erik's Grocery Bag
835 E Maple St
North Canton, OH
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
347 Wise Ave N.e.
Canton, OH
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canton Fire Department Station 10
4632 Vernon Avenue NW
Canton, OH
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel Green Dr area is White at 94.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.6%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Some College followed by 28% with High School. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 23.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 28.0% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.8% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.4% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 34.8% Non-Family.