We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Laurel Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Laurel Drive is $279,258. The average property tax on Laurel Drive is $7,995/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 48 properties on Laurel Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Laurel Drive is $279,258. The average property tax on Laurel Drive is $7,995/yr and the average house or building was built in 1991. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laurel Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$284,670 est.
$7,322/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$297,590 est.
$7,655/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$419,930 est.
$10,801/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$268,510 est.
$6,907/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$325,650 est.
$8,376/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1126 Laurel Dr, York, PA 17404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.97 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$275,720 est.
$7,092/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.24 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$289,720 est.
$7,452/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.96 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$303,190 est.
$7,799/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.25 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$277,680 est.
$7,142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.91 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$371,620 est.
$9,559/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.23 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$302,620 est.
$7,784/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.49 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$336,820 est.
$8,664/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$340,230 est.
$8,751/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$269,350 est.
$6,928/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.94 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$359,620 est.
$10,800/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3.97 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$305,140 est.
$9,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5.15 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$318,730 est.
$9,572/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
4.53 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$376,540 est.
$11,308/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.7K sq ft
4.45 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$454,390 est.
$13,646/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
4.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$286,990 est.
$8,619/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.11 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$230,790 est.
$6,931/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.99 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$311,890 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
3.69 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$384,160 est.
$11,537/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
6.66 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$299,380 est.
$8,991/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
9.26 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$231,480 est.
$6,952/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.47 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$211,210 est.
$6,343/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5.43 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1992
$194,830 est.
$5,851/yr taxes
1 story
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$260,010 est.
$7,809/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
6.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$265,850 est.
$7,984/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5.5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$251,910 est.
$7,565/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.77 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$306,240 est.
$9,197/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.04 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
$233,290 est.
$7,006/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.23 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$259,160 est.
$7,783/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
6.13 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$250,640 est.
$7,527/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
5.01 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$282,070 est.
$8,471/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
5.53 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$278,260 est.
$8,357/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$306,350 est.
$9,200/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.27 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$261,010 est.
$7,839/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.39 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$183,160 est.
$5,501/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.32 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$324,980 est.
$9,760/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.3 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$240,170 est.
$7,213/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
5.16 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$321,800 est.
$9,664/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5.67 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$277,490 est.
$8,334/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.34 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$155,070 est.
$4,657/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$230,560 est.
$6,924/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$183,270 est.
$5,504/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$201,090 est.
$6,039/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
167.1K sq ft
Average Value
$279,258
Biggest House
4.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
9.26 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams St, York, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $112,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Ct, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $250,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Hill Ln, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $265,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $132,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angela Ln, York, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $233,081 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Audlyn Dr, York, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $150,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Laurel Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
7 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
7.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Lazy B Ranch (0P8)
Dover, PA
4.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 71
1800 Roosevelt Ave
York, PA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Susquehanna Radio Corp.
Twr 1 2315 Susquehanna Trl N
York, PA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 9
800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA
3.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Laurel Dr area is White at 78.0% followed by Black at 9.3%. In terms of education, 41.1% have High School followed by 24.4% with Some College. 32.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 9.3% Black, 7.8% Hispanic, 78.0% White and 3.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 15.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.4% Some College, 41.1% High School, and 11.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.4% Married with Kids, 29.8% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 32.9% Non-Family.