We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Laura Lane in Warwick, NY. The average price for real estate on Laura Lane is $56,204. The average property tax on Laura Lane is $12,794/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Laura Lane area is $118,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laura Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Laura Lane in Warwick, NY. The average price for real estate on Laura Lane is $56,204. The average property tax on Laura Lane is $12,794/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Laura Lane area is $118,403. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laura Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$386,700 est.
$13,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$310,700 est.
$7,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$420,000 est.
$14,522/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$404,700 est.
$13,946/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$414,000 est.
$14,275/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 56 Laura Ln, Warwick, NY 10990? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$380,000 est.
$13,069/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.67 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$362,000 est.
$12,445/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$422,700 est.
$14,588/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$426,700 est.
$14,313/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$343,300 est.
$11,766/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$373,300 est.
$12,853/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$392,700 est.
$13,517/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$423,300 est.
$14,607/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$373,300 est.
$12,830/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$386,700 est.
$14,124/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$340,000 est.
$12,509/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$376,700 est.
$12,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$344,700 est.
$11,814/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$343,300 est.
$11,782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$312,700 est.
$10,677/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.72 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$331,300 est.
$11,293/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.7K sq ft
Average Value
$56,204
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.72 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Abbey Ln, Warwick, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $49,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 1 , Warwick, NY | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $85,692 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrett Cir, Warwick, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $48,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Candlestick Ct, Warwick, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $15,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Crescent Ave, Warwick, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $36,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chardavoyne Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $52,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grand St, Warwick, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $376,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Paradise Ln, Warwick, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $305,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sanfordville Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $244,158 | Avg. Lot Size | 337.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, Warwick, NY | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $187,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hathorn Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $162,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 636K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowen Rd, Warwick, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $158,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 752.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Laura Ln in Warwick, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Anthony Community Hospital
15 - 19 Maple Avenue
Warwick, NY
1 miles away
COLLEGE
Uta Mesivta of Kiryas Joel
48 Bakertown Rd Suite 501
Monroe, NY
18.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Price Chopper 223
142 State Route 94 S
Warwick, NY
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Warwick Fire District Station 2
200 West Street
Warwick, NY
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Laura Ln area is White at 82.1% followed by Hispanic at 8.2%. In terms of education, 29.4% have Some College followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 6.2% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 82.1% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 16.8% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 34.1% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 28.0% Non-Family.