We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Laura Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Laura Drive is $62,368. The average property tax on Laura Drive is $1,273/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Laura Drive area is $101,014. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laura Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Laura Drive in Marietta, GA. The average price for real estate on Laura Drive is $62,368. The average property tax on Laura Drive is $1,273/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Laura Drive area is $101,014. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Laura Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$225,740 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1989
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$235,090 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$154,810 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$295,960 est.
$3,404/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 720 Laura Dr, Marietta, GA 30066? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$120,440 est.
$217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1958
$132,500 est.
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$198,190 est.
$1,911/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$143,620 est.
$1,304/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.5 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$83,800 est.
$964/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$105,410 est.
$1,213/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$140,420 est.
$248/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$147,340 est.
$436/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$119,560 est.
$1,375/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$184,560 est.
$598/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$154,450 est.
$1,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$143,510 est.
$390/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$187,160 est.
$2,153/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1972
$169,670 est.
$1,397/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$136,380 est.
$1,231/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$123,220 est.
$1,155/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$164,250 est.
$448/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$171,730 est.
$473/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.1K sq ft
Average Value
$62,368
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Amherst Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $180,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberley Ln, Marietta, GA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $136,260 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Adams Oaks Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $377,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aircraft Dr, Marietta, GA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $25,227 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Cove Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $207,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Chapel Ct, Marietta, GA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $142,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Whitcher St, Marietta, GA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,603,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentley Rd, Marietta, GA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,947,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 479.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chastain Meadows Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,766,284 | Avg. Lot Size | 353K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powers Ferry Pl, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,456,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 254.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olde Towne Pkwy, Marietta, GA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,187,314 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Cir, Marietta, GA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,132,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Laura Dr in Marietta, GA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wellstar Kennestone Hospital
677 Church Street
Marietta, GA
4.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennesaw State University
1000 Chastain Rd
Kennesaw, GA
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Dobbins Air Reserve Base (MGE)
Marietta, GA
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Chevron Foodmart
1023 Sandy Plains Rd
Marietta, GA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Verizon Wireless (vaw) LLC
1950 Canton Hwy
Marietta, GA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Marietta Fire And Emergency Services Station 6
805 Allgood Rd.
Marietta, GA
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Laura Dr area is White at 73.3% followed by Black at 10.2%. In terms of education, 34% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.1% with Some College. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 10.2% Black, 8.2% Hispanic, 73.3% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Graduate Degree, 34.0% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 18.6% High School, and 4.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.9% 70+, 11.5% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.4% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.