We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Larchwood Drive in Turtle Creek, PA. The average price for real estate on Larchwood Drive is $131,805. The average property tax on Larchwood Drive is $4,713/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Larchwood Drive area is $47,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Larchwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 18 properties on Larchwood Drive in Turtle Creek, PA. The average price for real estate on Larchwood Drive is $131,805. The average property tax on Larchwood Drive is $4,713/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Larchwood Drive area is $47,922. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Larchwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$180,400 est.
$6,451/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$168,800 est.
$5,392/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$155,400 est.
$4,913/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$172,400 est.
$5,521/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$138,500 est.
$4,309/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 115 Larchwood Dr, Turtle Creek, PA 15145? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$180,900 est.
$5,825/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$131,500 est.
$4,059/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$154,500 est.
$4,881/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$156,800 est.
$4,963/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$123,200 est.
$3,762/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$149,000 est.
$4,684/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$127,300 est.
$4,552/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$135,000 est.
$4,184/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$129,800 est.
$3,998/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$143,000 est.
$4,470/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$127,800 est.
$3,926/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$136,100 est.
$4,223/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$150,100 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.5K sq ft
Average Value
$131,805
Largest Lot
0.56 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Churchill Ln, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $48,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farnsworth Rd, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $70,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $60,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albert St, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $42,565 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seneca St, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $27,794 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $23,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Penn Ave, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $485,194 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hamilton Ave, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $294,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rodi Rd, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $247,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briaridge Dr, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $215,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kenyon St, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $198,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beulah Rd, Turtle Creek, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $197,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Larchwood Dr in Turtle Creek, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Forbes Regional Hospital
2570 Haymaker Rd
Monroeville, PA
6.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mega Deli
995 Greensburg Pike
East Pittsburgh, PA
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wurp East, Inc.
0.22km Ene From Int Of Braddock-Forest Hills Road & Wolf Ave.
Braddock, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Churchill Volunteer Fire Company
2298 William Penn Hwy
Pittsburgh, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Larchwood Dr area is White at 78.3% followed by Black at 17.9%. In terms of education, 42.1% have High School followed by 32.5% with Some College. 51.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 17.9% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Graduate Degree, 11.9% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 42.1% High School, and 5.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Married with Kids, 18.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 51.2% Non-Family.