We found 1 address and 1 property on Langey Street in Lyon Mountain, NY. The average price for real estate on Langey Street is $61,100. The average property tax on Langey Street is $1,490/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Langey Street area is $48,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Langey Street and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on Langey Street in Lyon Mountain, NY. The average price for real estate on Langey Street is $61,100. The average property tax on Langey Street is $1,490/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Langey Street area is $48,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Langey Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1986
$61,100 est.
$1,490/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$61,100
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Standish Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $28,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanche Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $53,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolf Pond Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $266,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boomhower Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $250,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Split Rock Point Way, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $259,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 569.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gadway Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $404,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 806.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunset Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $266,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Split Rock Point Way, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $259,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 569.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boomhower Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $250,405 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tamarack Ln, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $246,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Youngs Rd, Lyon Mountain, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $213,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 49K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Langey St in Lyon Mountain, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Adirondack Airpark Estates (NY17)
Plattsburgh, NY
13.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mountain Lake Public Telecommunications Council
Nr Top Of Averill Peak 3 Mi SE
Lyon Mountain, NY
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Langey St area is White at 58.2% followed by Black at 40.3%. In terms of education, 35.8% have High School followed by 26.1% with No Diploma. 51.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 40.3% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 58.2% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 35.8% High School, and 26.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 12.8% 60-69, 20.8% 50-59, 3.6% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 20.3% 20-29, 5.0% 10-19, and 15.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Married with Kids, 38.3% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 1.8% Single without Kids, and 51.5% Non-Family.