We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Lanceshire Lane in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Lanceshire Lane is $74,200. The average property tax on Lanceshire Lane is $4,513/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Lanceshire Lane area is $73,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lanceshire Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Lanceshire Lane in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Lanceshire Lane is $74,200. The average property tax on Lanceshire Lane is $4,513/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Lanceshire Lane area is $73,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lanceshire Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$216,900 est.
$6,596/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$160,820 est.
$4,890/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$128,060 est.
$3,894/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$146,630 est.
$4,459/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$170,030 est.
$5,171/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 566 Lanceshire Ln, State College, PA 16803? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$168,040 est.
$5,110/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$188,290 est.
$5,726/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,780 est.
$4,859/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$185,700 est.
$5,647/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$140,470 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$137,360 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$123,850 est.
$3,766/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$155,310 est.
$4,723/yr taxes
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$140,450 est.
$4,271/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$139,100 est.
$4,230/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$154,070 est.
$4,685/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$141,050 est.
$4,289/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$122,590 est.
$3,728/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$122,430 est.
$3,723/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$142,810 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$152,870 est.
$4,649/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$164,310 est.
$4,997/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$144,340 est.
$4,389/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$153,540 est.
$4,669/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$148,310 est.
$4,510/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$177,070 est.
$5,385/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$118,150 est.
$3,593/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$115,800 est.
$3,522/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$131,600 est.
$4,002/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Average Value
$74,200
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bradley Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $81,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burrowes St, State College, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $177,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buchanan Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $58,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $26,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $85,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $52,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vairo Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,463,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 533.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Standing Stone Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,495,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Toftrees Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,475,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Tech Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,763,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lions Hill Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,343,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonnade Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,317,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lanceshire Ln in State College, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Nittany Medical Center
1800 East Park Ave
State College, PA
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Main Campus
201 Old Main
University Park, PA
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Ziggy S Field (03PS)
Bellefonte, PA
5.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sheetz 122
1781 N Atherton St
State College, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1665 North Atherton Place
State College, PA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alpha Fire Company Patton Station
2598 Green Tech Drive
State College, PA
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lanceshire Ln area is White at 75.6% followed by Asian at 11.9%. In terms of education, 34.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 30.5% with Bachelors Degree. 52.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 37.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.9% Asian, 6.0% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 75.6% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Graduate Degree, 30.5% Bachelors Degree, 15.8% Some College, 14.5% High School, and 4.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.7% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 10.4% 50-59, 8.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 37.9% 20-29, 7.4% 10-19, and 8.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Married with Kids, 24.0% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 52.5% Non-Family.