We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Lancelot Lane in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lancelot Lane is $310,802. The average property tax on Lancelot Lane is $8,638/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Lancelot Lane area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lancelot Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Lancelot Lane in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Lancelot Lane is $310,802. The average property tax on Lancelot Lane is $8,638/yr and the average house or building was built in 1979. The average household income in the Lancelot Lane area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lancelot Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1980
$338,690 est.
$8,443/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$323,705 est.
$8,309/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$366,598 est.
$9,409/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$353,350 est.
$9,069/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$342,491 est.
$8,791/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1979
$302,313 est.
$7,760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$343,142 est.
$8,807/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1978
$376,588 est.
$9,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1979
$335,432 est.
$8,610/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$323,270 est.
$8,297/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$311,543 est.
$7,996/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$316,429 est.
$8,122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1979
$337,170 est.
$8,654/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$350,744 est.
$9,003/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1978
$347,703 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$354,327 est.
$9,094/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$321,316 est.
$8,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$327,397 est.
$8,403/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$332,500 est.
$8,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1980
$341,840 est.
$8,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$297,100 est.
$7,626/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1978
$350,852 est.
$9,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$350,201 est.
$8,739/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1979
$334,564 est.
$8,587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$345,640 est.
$8,872/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$326,094 est.
$8,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$342,925 est.
$8,802/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$342,491 est.
$8,791/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1980
$315,778 est.
$7,855/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1978
$351,069 est.
$9,011/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1983
$327,180 est.
$8,398/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1978
$349,440 est.
$8,969/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1980
$300,358 est.
$7,709/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1978
$385,167 est.
$9,886/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1979
$308,177 est.
$7,910/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$347,160 est.
$8,911/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1979
$350,310 est.
$8,991/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1979
$307,959 est.
$7,904/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1978
$339,668 est.
$8,718/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1978
$357,585 est.
$9,178/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.4K sq ft
Average Value
$310,802
Largest Lot
0.47 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barton Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $307,463 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alderton Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $222,263 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albridge Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $137,696 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Augusta Cir, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 154 | Avg. Value | $179,312 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bentley Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $366,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azalea Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 63 | Avg. Value | $120,601 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County
175 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
21.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 46
3105 Route 38
Mount Laurel, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Burlington, County Of
.49 Km Nne Intersection Rte 38 And Briggs Road
Hartford, NJ
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Moorestown Fire Department Station 2
222 Chester Avenue
Moorestown, NJ
5.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lancelot Ln area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.