We found 9 addresses and 11 properties on Lancaster Avenue in Terre Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Lancaster Avenue is $414,427. The average property tax on Lancaster Avenue is $8,067/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Lancaster Avenue area is $57,842. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lancaster Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 11 properties on Lancaster Avenue in Terre Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Lancaster Avenue is $414,427. The average property tax on Lancaster Avenue is $8,067/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Lancaster Avenue area is $57,842. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lancaster Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
63.3 acres
$2,416/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
60.8 acres
8 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1921
$659,500 est.
$13,735/yr taxes
2 stories
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$258,900 est.
$5,392/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.8 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$180,600 est.
$3,762/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1101 Lancaster Ave, Terre Hill, PA 17581? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
69.5 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$663,700 est.
$13,822/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.76 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$337,500 est.
$7,029/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$180,600 est.
$3,762/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
72.9 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1830
$785,900 est.
$16,367/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.5M sq ft
Average Value
$414,427
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
72.9 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union Grove Rd, Terre Hill, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $343,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 444.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union Grove Rd, Terre Hill, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $343,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 444.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lancaster Ave in Terre Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ephrata Community Hospital
169 Martin Avenue
Ephrata, PA
12.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
23.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Morgantown (O03)
Morgantown, PA
14.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Eby's Store Inc
1009 Martindale Rd
Ephrata, PA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lancaster, County Of
Terre Hill
Terre Hill, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Caernarvon Fire Company
2145 Main St
Narvon, PA
7.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lancaster Ave area is White at 86.9% followed by Hispanic at 7.4%. In terms of education, 36.9% have High School followed by 30.5% with No Diploma. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 86.9% White and 4.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 36.9% High School, and 30.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 18.4% 60-69, 8.8% 50-59, 8.9% 40-49, 14.6% 30-39, 9.9% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 16.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.3% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.0% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 24.1% Non-Family.