We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Lamplighter Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Lamplighter Drive is $234,480. The average property tax on Lamplighter Drive is $5,121/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Lamplighter Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lamplighter Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on Lamplighter Drive in Macungie, PA. The average price for real estate on Lamplighter Drive is $234,480. The average property tax on Lamplighter Drive is $5,121/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Lamplighter Drive area is $95,515. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lamplighter Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$254,700 est.
$5,562/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$301,600 est.
$6,587/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$241,500 est.
$5,274/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$267,600 est.
$5,844/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$209,200 est.
$4,569/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1812 Lamplighter Dr, Macungie, PA 18062? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$227,700 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$229,000 est.
$5,001/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$219,400 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$227,700 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$227,700 est.
$4,973/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$208,900 est.
$4,562/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$214,500 est.
$4,685/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$239,800 est.
$5,237/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$214,200 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$233,300 est.
$5,095/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$238,500 est.
$5,209/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$233,000 est.
$5,089/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$186,500 est.
$4,073/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$273,400 est.
$5,971/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$241,400 est.
$5,272/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.8K sq ft
Average Value
$234,480
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aberdeen Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $263,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 137 | Avg. Value | $152,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttercup Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $124,861 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butler Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $29,831 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bradford Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $27,259 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Buckhill Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $90,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Way, Macungie, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,803,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Village Ln, Macungie, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,429,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alburtis Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,330,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schoeneck Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $1,003,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookside Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $944,810 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lower Macungie Rd, Macungie, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $668,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lamplighter Dr in Macungie, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lehigh Valley Hospital
1200 South Cedar Crest Boulvard
Allentown, PA
3.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
12.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Zettlemoyer (2PA0)
Kutztown, PA
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Season Produce Market
4550 Hamilton Blvd
Allentown, PA
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3400 Rear Brookside Road
Macungie, PA
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Macungie Volunteer Fire Department
31 S Walnut St
Macungie, PA
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lamplighter Dr area is White at 84.5% followed by Hispanic at 4.9%. In terms of education, 26.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with High School. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 3.4% Black, 4.9% Hispanic, 84.5% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 30.9% Non-Family.