We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Lamar Street in Luling, TX. The average price for real estate on Lamar Street is $41,307. The average property tax on Lamar Street is $958/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Lamar Street area is $59,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lamar Street and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Lamar Street in Luling, TX. The average price for real estate on Lamar Street is $41,307. The average property tax on Lamar Street is $958/yr and the average house or building was built in 1943. The average household income in the Lamar Street area is $59,247. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lamar Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.71 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$131,560 est.
$3,110/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$47,820 est.
$736/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$43,670 est.
$1,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$37,100 est.
$857/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$37,040 est.
$860/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$12,260 est.
$265/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$24,880 est.
$624/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.21 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$76,220 est.
$1,800/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1933
$62,240 est.
$1,356/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
1 bath
Built in 1922
$17,930 est.
$443/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1920
$53,690 est.
$1,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$20,160 est.
$529/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1965
$9,860 est.
$417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$64,040 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$20,030 est.
$443/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 1951
$221,490 est.
$5,046/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$8,120 est.
$172/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2006
$54,880 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 2008
$57,490 est.
$1,328/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1928
$12,770 est.
$292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1918
$14,120 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1938
$25,720 est.
$607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1920
$10,950 est.
$227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$11,800 est.
$256/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1974
$36,790 est.
$959/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1935
$27,640 est.
$788/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$24,160 est.
$524/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1940
$49,190 est.
$1,089/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$25,750 est.
$612/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1950
$46,650 est.
$1,090/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1920
$4,840 est.
$100/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.7K sq ft
Average Value
$41,307
Largest Lot
3.21 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Holly Ave, Luling, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $53,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston St, Luling, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $110,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Club Dr, Luling, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $106,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawk Cir, Luling, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $149,973 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis St, Luling, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $87,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Luling, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $72,193 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hays St, Luling, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $600,203 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 90 , Luling, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $536,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memorial Dr, Luling, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $443,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Settlement Way, Luling, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $321,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powder Rdg, Luling, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $318,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crockett Ln, Luling, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $277,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 189.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Seton Edgar B Davis Hospital
130 Hays Street
Luling, TX
1.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Someday Ranch (2XA5)
Lockhart, TX
14.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 3852
410 S Magnolia Ave
Luling, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lower Colorado River Authority
1 Mi N Of Fm 2984
Luling, TX
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Luling Vol Fire Dept
115 S Pecan Ave
Luling, TX
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lamar St area is White at 58.5% followed by Hispanic at 34.5%. In terms of education, 31% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 6.6% Black, 34.5% Hispanic, 58.5% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.0% High School, and 24.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 9.0% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 13.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.