We found 27 addresses and 31 properties on Lafayette Center Road in Yoder, IN. The average price for real estate on Lafayette Center Road is $153,393. The average property tax on Lafayette Center Road is $1,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Lafayette Center Road area is $80,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lafayette Center Road and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 31 properties on Lafayette Center Road in Yoder, IN. The average price for real estate on Lafayette Center Road is $153,393. The average property tax on Lafayette Center Road is $1,655/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Lafayette Center Road area is $80,428. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lafayette Center Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
39.12 acres
Built in 1966
$266,200 est.
$4,799/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$152,200 est.
$2,742/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.06 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$86,300 est.
$462/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.98 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$79,000 est.
$325/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
504 sq ft
142.08 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$323,700 est.
$5,899/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.96 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$227,400 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$176,200 est.
$1,593/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
40 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1847
$206,800 est.
$2,606/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.01 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$172,700 est.
$3,116/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$225,600 est.
$2,114/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
34.97 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$65,900 est.
$1,203/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3.04 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$140,200 est.
$1,179/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.23 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$197,100 est.
$1,805/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$7,300 est.
$142/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$103,300 est.
$645/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2.48 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$148,500 est.
$1,344/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$164,300 est.
$1,379/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.32 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$128,200 est.
$920/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$126,400 est.
$887/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.32 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$167,200 est.
$1,385/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.52 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$158,300 est.
$1,317/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1948
$171,500 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5 acres
$16,200 est.
$302/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$279,600 est.
$1,166/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.49 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$153,700 est.
$841/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$85,900 est.
$467/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1870
$129,600 est.
$955/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
561K sq ft
Average Value
$153,393
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
142.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Harber Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $163,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 542.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Center Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $112,008 | Avg. Lot Size | 843.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $135,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 582.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1200 , Yoder, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $166,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wayne St, Yoder, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $97,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prine Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $167,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluffton Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $214,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 748.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indianapolis Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $187,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 290.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prine Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $167,242 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1200 , Yoder, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $166,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 634.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harber Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $163,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 542.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Rd, Yoder, IN | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $151,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 474.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
The Orthopaedic Hospital Of Lutheran Health Networ
7952 W Jefferson Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne
2101 E Coliseum Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Fort Wayne International (FWA)
Fort Wayne, IN
6.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Lengerich Meats, Inc
3095 W Van Horn St
Zanesville, IN
5.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Summit City Radio Group, LLC
Kress Rd At Hwy 69
Roanoke, IN
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Indiana Air National 122 Ces Cef
3005 Ferguson Rd
Fort Wayne, IN
8.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Lafayette Center Rd area is White at 96.1% followed by Other at 2.7%. In terms of education, 43.4% have High School followed by 29.9% with Some College. 35.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.1% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 14.1% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 43.4% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 19.3% 50-59, 19.0% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 6.5% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.5% Married with Kids, 35.0% Married without Kids, 1.2% Single with Kids, 4.2% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.