We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Lac Lavon Drive in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Lac Lavon Drive is $586,245. The average property tax on Lac Lavon Drive is $10,775/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Lac Lavon Drive area is $81,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lac Lavon Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Lac Lavon Drive in Burnsville, MN. The average price for real estate on Lac Lavon Drive is $586,245. The average property tax on Lac Lavon Drive is $10,775/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the Lac Lavon Drive area is $81,317. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Lac Lavon Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.84 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$729,700 est.
$10,936/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$724,300 est.
$10,648/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2001
$703,300 est.
$10,193/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.74 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$798,000 est.
$11,194/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1993
$788,400 est.
$11,044/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 15704 Lac Lavon Dr, Burnsville, MN 55306? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$631,800 est.
$8,595/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$634,300 est.
$8,633/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$657,100 est.
$9,086/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1921
$468,200 est.
$6,212/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$323,800 est.
$4,147/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1987
$626,200 est.
$8,621/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1989
$654,200 est.
$8,945/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$509,400 est.
$6,680/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.51 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$634,100 est.
$8,630/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$269,100 est.
$3,382/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$219,000 est.
$2,778/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1987
$268,800 est.
$3,476/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$231,700 est.
$2,858/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$253,700 est.
$3,166/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1985
$194,600 est.
$2,339/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 2002
$405,700 est.
$5,480/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.6K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 baths
Built in 1998
$907,100 est.
$31,492/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.2K sq ft
1.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 1991
$1,954,100 est.
$69,283/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
26.4K sq ft
Average Value
$586,245
Biggest House
15.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.73 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 140th St, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 186 | Avg. Value | $280,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 143rd Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $215,121 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpine Cir, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $227,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Grove Ln, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $175,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 152nd St, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $245,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 158th St, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $236,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Black Dog Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $19,049,574 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,962,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 314.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Civic Center Pkwy, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,440,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 928K sq ft |
| Street Name | Community Dr, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,999,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Burnsville, MN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $3,367,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 354.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 42 , Burnsville, MN | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $2,945,467 | Avg. Lot Size | 171.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Lac Lavon Dr in Burnsville, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fairview Ridges Hospital
201 East Nicollet Boulevard
Burnsville, MN
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Northwestern Health Sciences University
2501 W 84th St
Bloomington, MN
15.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Airlake (LVN)
Minneapolis, MN
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Superamerica 4528
16180 Kenrick Ave
Lakeville, MN
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
North Of Lakeville, Dakota County, Minnesota
Lakeville, MN
4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Apple Valley Fire Department Station 1
15000 Hayes Rd.
Apple Valley, MN
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Lac Lavon Dr area is White at 71.3% followed by Hispanic at 11.6%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 33.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Asian, 9.5% Black, 11.6% Hispanic, 71.3% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 23.5% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 9.5% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.3% Married with Kids, 31.3% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 33.6% Non-Family.