We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on La Salle Drive in Sherman, TX. The average price for real estate on La Salle Drive is $303,896. The average property tax on La Salle Drive is $7,625/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the La Salle Drive area is $48,534. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Salle Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on La Salle Drive in Sherman, TX. The average price for real estate on La Salle Drive is $303,896. The average property tax on La Salle Drive is $7,625/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the La Salle Drive area is $48,534. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Salle Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1980
$120,467 est.
$3,023/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1985
$101,955 est.
$2,558/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
2 baths
Built in 1983
$98,713 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.75 acres
Built in 1985
$6,416,822 est.
$160,990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$94,513 est.
$2,058/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 baths
Built in 1979
$90,724 est.
$2,277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$89,504 est.
$2,185/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1978
$113,067 est.
$2,837/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$107,249 est.
$2,691/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$88,031 est.
$2,209/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$107,135 est.
$2,427/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$86,796 est.
$2,178/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$116,109 est.
$2,760/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$111,690 est.
$2,803/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$112,439 est.
$1,752/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$122,108 est.
$3,064/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$90,913 est.
$2,281/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$102,903 est.
$2,582/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$96,421 est.
$2,420/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$73,148 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$89,172 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1978
$81,113 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1970
$99,743 est.
$2,503/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$100,000 est.
$2,509/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1978
$91,270 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1984
$365,000 est.
$9,158/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$66,194 est.
$1,661/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$87,809 est.
$2,204/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$53,522 est.
$1,343/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1964
$66,889 est.
$1,679/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.5K sq ft
Average Value
$303,896
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
8.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Sherman, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $89,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Augusta Cir, Sherman, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $137,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett Ln, Sherman, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $106,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 664.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carl St, Sherman, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $57,781 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arapaho , Sherman, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $159,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bentcreek Ln, Sherman, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $194,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 462.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Progress St, Sherman, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $60,555,936 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 75 , Sherman, TX | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $3,349,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calais St, Sherman, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,959,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sara Swamy Dr, Sherman, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,730,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1417 , Sherman, TX | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $1,246,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Creek Dr, Sherman, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,006,064 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Heritage Park Surgical Hospital
3601 Calais Drive
Sherman, TX
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Austin College
900 N Grand Ave
Sherman, TX
2.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Municipal (SWI)
Sherman, TX
5.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Big Lots 1027
2222 Texoma Pkwy
Sherman, TX
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
Sam's Club Da23xc700
Sherman, TX
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the La Salle Dr area is White at 55.9% followed by Hispanic at 26.0%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 31.7% with Some College. 30.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 13.6% Black, 26.0% Hispanic, 55.9% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 7.2% Bachelors Degree, 31.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 20.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 16.6% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 16.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 26.5% Married without Kids, 14.2% Single with Kids, 9.5% Single without Kids, and 30.6% Non-Family.