We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on La Fleur Pine Lane in Pasadena, TX. The average price for real estate on La Fleur Pine Lane is $117,539. The average property tax on La Fleur Pine Lane is $3,225/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the La Fleur Pine Lane area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Fleur Pine Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on La Fleur Pine Lane in Pasadena, TX. The average price for real estate on La Fleur Pine Lane is $117,539. The average property tax on La Fleur Pine Lane is $3,225/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the La Fleur Pine Lane area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Fleur Pine Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$152,305 est.
$4,178/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$127,061 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$103,432 est.
$2,838/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$114,213 est.
$3,133/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$118,356 est.
$3,247/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$120,178 est.
$3,297/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$105,224 est.
$2,887/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$113,233 est.
$3,106/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$107,708 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$113,685 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$117,539
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.19 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arbor Brook Ct, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $223,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alastair Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 105 | Avg. Value | $72,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackburn Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $117,726 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennington Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $84,351 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $100,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bastrop Ave, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $63,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayport Blvd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $29,835,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Baypark Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $15,353,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Area Blvd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $14,819,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $14,775,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson , Pasadena, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $11,892,404 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Underwood Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $8,387,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Pristine Hospital Of Pasadena
1004 Seymour Street
Pasadena, TX
4 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Houston Clear Lake
2700 Bay Area Blvd
Houston, TX
14.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ellington Field (EFD)
Houston, TX
10.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedy Mart
3401 Red Bluff Rd
Pasadena, TX
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
3350 Pasadena Highway
Pasadena, TX
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pasadena Fire Department
1001 E Shaw Suite B-100
Pasadena, TX
4.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the La Fleur Pine Ln area is Hispanic at 65.8% followed by White at 30.5%. In terms of education, 31.3% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 29.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 2.4% Black, 65.8% Hispanic, 30.5% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 6.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 29.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 11.2% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 17.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 20.9% Married without Kids, 17.6% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.