We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on La Entrada Avenue in San Luis Obispo, CA. The average price for real estate on La Entrada Avenue is $241,991. The average property tax on La Entrada Avenue is $2,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the La Entrada Avenue area is $63,200. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Entrada Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 20 addresses and 20 properties on La Entrada Avenue in San Luis Obispo, CA. The average price for real estate on La Entrada Avenue is $241,991. The average property tax on La Entrada Avenue is $2,552/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the La Entrada Avenue area is $63,200. Select an address below to search who owns that property on La Entrada Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$1,274/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$729/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$804/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
$777/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$4,423/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$3,835/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$5,471/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$3,734/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,182/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$802/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$794/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$501/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$933/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$6,116/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$5,728/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$1,919/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$1,750/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$2,134/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$7,635/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1K sq ft
Average Value
$241,991
Largest Lot
0.37 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashmore St, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $534,478 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boysen Ave, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,343,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balm Ridge Way, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,152,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canet Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $636,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 662.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Leaf Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $483,443 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 379 | Avg. Value | $832,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Froom Ranch Way, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $21,773,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 461.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calle Joaquin , San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $4,615,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Briarwood Dr, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,453,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suburban Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,676,737 | Avg. Lot Size | 156K sq ft |
| Street Name | Madonna Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $2,779,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 193.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Gate Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,537,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra Vista Regional Medical Center
1010 Murray St
San Luis Obispo, CA
8.7 miles away
COLLEGE
California Polytechnic State University San Luis Obispo
1 Grand Ave.
San Luis Obispo, CA
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
San Luis County Regional (SBP)
San Luis Obispo, CA
15 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 5822
765 E Foothill Blvd
San Luis Obispo, CA
8.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pacific Gas And Electric Company
Tassajara Peak Telecom Tower
Santa Margarita, CA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Luis Obispo County Fire Department Station 12
635 North Santa Rosa Street
San Luis Obispo, CA
7.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the La Entrada Ave area is White at 65.1% followed by Hispanic at 16.7%. In terms of education, 28.4% have Some College followed by 22.6% with Bachelors Degree. 61.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 37.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 6.7% Black, 16.7% Hispanic, 65.1% White and 3.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.6% Graduate Degree, 22.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 14.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.1% 70+, 5.4% 60-69, 7.1% 50-59, 7.6% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 37.3% 20-29, 26.2% 10-19, and 3.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 18.4% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 4.0% Single without Kids, and 61.4% Non-Family.