Street

Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

Get Access to Property Information
Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (12)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Kyle Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Kyle Court is $174,816. The average property tax on Kyle Court is $10,695/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Kyle Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kyle Court and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 12 properties on Kyle Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Kyle Court is $174,816. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

**** *****

**** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.28 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$290,678 est.

$10,393/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 12 Kyle Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.28 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,393/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *********

***** *********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.52 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$322,034 est.

$11,597/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 11 Kyle Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.52 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $11,597/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

***** *****

***** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

1.8K sq ft

0.28 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$304,915 est.

$10,934/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 10 Kyle Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.28 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,934/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

****** ******

*** ******

FEATURES

1.4K sq ft

0.36 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1988

$291,525 est.

$12,425/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 9 Kyle Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.36 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $12,425/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** **********

******* **********

******* **********

******* **********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.27 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$288,983 est.

$10,659/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 8 Kyle Ct. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.27 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,659/yr.

Who lives at 8 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *******

****** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$298,136 est.

$10,682/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

***** *******

********* *******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1987

$290,508 est.

$10,395/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

***** ****

****** ******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.22 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$297,627 est.

$10,658/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ********

******* *****

***** *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$296,610 est.

$10,617/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

** ***

******* ********

***** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

1.9K sq ft

0.2 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$296,610 est.

$10,617/yr taxes

2 stories

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

*** *******

****** *********

****** *******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.26 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1987

$296,610 est.

$10,625/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** ********

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.21 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1988

$281,356 est.

$8,744/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

12.3K sq ft

Average Value

$174,816

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.52 acre

Nearby Streets to Kyle Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Beekman Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 30 Avg. Value $181,110 Avg. Lot Size 12.6K sq ft
Street Name Concord Rd, Carmel, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $180,250 Avg. Lot Size 12.3K sq ft
Street Name Blair Hts, Carmel, NY Properties 108 Avg. Value $103,213 Avg. Lot Size 1.1K sq ft
Street Name Carpenter Ct, Carmel, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $40,000 Avg. Lot Size 436 sq ft
Street Name Anton Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 19 Avg. Value $366,789 Avg. Lot Size 168.4K sq ft
Street Name Bayberry Ct, Carmel, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $281,416 Avg. Lot Size 436 sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,020,800 Avg. Lot Size 667.8K sq ft
Street Name Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY Properties 69 Avg. Value $927,865 Avg. Lot Size 74.4K sq ft
Street Name Route 6 , Carmel, NY Properties 75 Avg. Value $875,170 Avg. Lot Size 246.8K sq ft
Street Name Meola Dr, Carmel, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $703,155 Avg. Lot Size 213.2K sq ft
Street Name Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $669,579 Avg. Lot Size 155.6K sq ft
Street Name Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $659,560 Avg. Lot Size 98.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Kyle Ct in Carmel, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Kyle Ct in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Kyle Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Putnam Hospital Center

670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY

5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Western Connecticut State University

181 White Street
Danbury, CT

19.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Candlelight Farms (11N)

New Milford, CT

23.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Shoprite 235

184 Route 52
Carmel, NY

1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Lake Carmel Fire Department

851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY

5.2 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Kyle Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Kyle Ct area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search