We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Krier View in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Krier View is $221,534. The average property tax on Krier View is $5,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Krier View area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Krier View and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Krier View in Converse, TX. The average price for real estate on Krier View is $221,534. The average property tax on Krier View is $5,853/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Krier View area is $73,580. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Krier View and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$213,570 est.
$5,643/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$245,010 est.
$6,458/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$206,000 est.
$5,602/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$211,880 est.
$5,569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$242,000 est.
$6,539/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$224,130 est.
$5,914/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$191,960 est.
$5,001/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$210,530 est.
$5,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$225,330 est.
$5,892/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$209,710 est.
$5,525/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$233,630 est.
$6,159/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$233,210 est.
$6,128/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$182,120 est.
$4,806/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$257,270 est.
$6,763/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$236,660 est.
$6,245/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
1 room total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$221,534
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Converse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $69,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anderson Chase , Converse, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $194,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Brk, Converse, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $142,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camberly Vw, Converse, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $128,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $97,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anton Schumann Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $103,916 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestway Dr, Converse, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,042,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Center St, Converse, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,688,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 78 , Converse, TX | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $1,275,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 1976 , Converse, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,158,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loop 1604 , Converse, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,006,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 514.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Converse Business Ln, Converse, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $619,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baptist Emergency Hospital
16088 San Pedro
San Antonio, TX
18.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of the Incarnate Word
4301 Broadway
San Antonio, TX
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Randolph Air Force Base (RND)
Universal City, TX
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 7432
9225 E Loop 1604 N
Converse, TX
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Sbc Tower Holdings LLC
1604 @ Rocket Rd
San Antonio, TX
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Converse Fire Department
107 Station St
Converse, TX
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Krier Vw area is Hispanic at 41.0% followed by White at 27.5%. In terms of education, 40.5% have Some College followed by 24.3% with High School. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 23.5% Black, 41.0% Hispanic, 27.5% White and 6.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.2% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.5% Some College, 24.3% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 14.2% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.3% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 14.3% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 21.5% Non-Family.