We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Knollwood Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Knollwood Drive is $24,484. The average property tax on Knollwood Drive is $1,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Knollwood Drive area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knollwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 47 properties on Knollwood Drive in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Knollwood Drive is $24,484. The average property tax on Knollwood Drive is $1,644/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Knollwood Drive area is $97,751. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knollwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.26 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$336,694 est.
$2,158/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$356,784 est.
$2,287/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$236,780 est.
$1,518/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$249,509 est.
$1,600/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.08 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$327,733 est.
$2,101/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3202 Knollwood Dr, Gillette, WY 82718? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.07 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$191,696 est.
$1,229/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$219,521 est.
$1,407/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$231,745 est.
$1,486/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$198,425 est.
$1,272/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$202,506 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$279,317 est.
$1,791/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$238,476 est.
$1,529/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$227,604 est.
$1,459/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$292,668 est.
$1,876/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$348,673 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$204,406 est.
$1,311/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$286,670 est.
$1,838/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$265,129 est.
$1,700/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.39 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$392,196 est.
$2,514/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$230,425 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$136,324 est.
$874/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$236,000 est.
$1,513/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.86 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.13 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$282,104 est.
$1,809/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$285,129 est.
$1,828/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.14 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$264,246 est.
$1,694/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$276,585 est.
$1,773/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.88 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$241,528 est.
$1,549/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$355,899 est.
$2,079/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.12 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$216,893 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$211,775 est.
$1,358/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$195,861 est.
$1,256/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.02 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$269,642 est.
$1,729/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.04 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1975
$231,174 est.
$1,482/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$206,099 est.
$1,119/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$229,379 est.
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$224,981 est.
$1,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$272,914 est.
$1,750/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1975
$291,811 est.
$1,871/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$301,118 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$254,393 est.
$1,631/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$208,697 est.
$1,338/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.05 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$254,873 est.
$1,634/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.06 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$274,786 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$232,233 est.
$1,489/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.36 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$375,984 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.03 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$232,426 est.
$1,490/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
48K sq ft
Average Value
$24,484
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 12th St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $20,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boise Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $10,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Badger Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $22,337 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $16,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bobolink Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $6,092 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Knollwood Dr in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
3.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Maverik 165
308 W Lakeway Rd
Gillette, WY
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding Co., Inc. (Proposed)
W. Boxelder Road (196456551 Wy02_gillettetonk)
Gillette, WY
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Knollwood Dr area is White at 88.5% followed by Hispanic at 7.0%. In terms of education, 39.4% have Some College followed by 32.3% with High School. 29.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.7% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 88.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 15.3% Bachelors Degree, 39.4% Some College, 32.3% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.9% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 14.4% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 16.3% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 17.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.