We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Knolltop Terrace in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Knolltop Terrace is $193,727. The average property tax on Knolltop Terrace is $7,081/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Knolltop Terrace area is $102,963. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knolltop Terrace and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Knolltop Terrace in Syracuse, NY. The average price for real estate on Knolltop Terrace is $193,727. The average property tax on Knolltop Terrace is $7,081/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Knolltop Terrace area is $102,963. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knolltop Terrace and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$168,934 est.
$4,864/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$156,447 est.
$5,616/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$162,437 est.
$5,847/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$213,198 est.
$8,650/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$177,665 est.
$3,939/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5259 Knolltop Ter, Syracuse, NY 13215? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$170,558 est.
$5,277/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$167,513 est.
$5,160/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$176,650 est.
$7,239/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$147,208 est.
$5,259/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$203,046 est.
$8,258/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$172,589 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$206,904 est.
$7,133/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$168,528 est.
$6,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$189,036 est.
$6,638/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$202,234 est.
$7,383/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$190,863 est.
$6,944/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$158,376 est.
$6,534/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$195,330 est.
$7,116/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$183,249 est.
$6,650/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$184,772 est.
$6,479/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.45 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$192,893 est.
$7,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$167,513 est.
$6,043/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$203,046 est.
$7,414/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$187,817 est.
$6,826/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$183,756 est.
$6,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$208,122 est.
$7,649/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$304,569 est.
$11,370/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$186,802 est.
$11,519/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$243,350 est.
$9,008/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$248,731 est.
$9,216/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$249,746 est.
$9,255/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$202,335 est.
$6,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$177,665 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$266,396 est.
$9,898/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.75 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$191,878 est.
$7,022/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.29 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$270,254 est.
$10,046/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22K sq ft
Average Value
$193,727
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.29 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Austin Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $80,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Dr, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $139,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alanson Rd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $106,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbottsbury Ln, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $280,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aries Way, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $273,940 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | University Pl, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,687,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $31,180,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $21,906,855 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hiawatha Blvd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $10,971,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 127.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Running Ridge Rd, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,811,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Widewaters Pkwy, Syracuse, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,677,715 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Knolltop Ter in Syracuse, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Syracuse VA Medical Center
800 Irving Ave.
Syracuse, NY
5.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
One Forestry Dr.
Syracuse, NY
5.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Syracuse Hancock International (SYR)
Syracuse, NY
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 576
4671 Onondaga Blvd
Syracuse, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Onondaga County
Taunton, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Onondaga Hill Fire Department
4831 Velasko Rd
Syracuse, NY
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Knolltop Ter area is White at 90.1% followed by Black at 3.6%. In terms of education, 27.7% have Some College followed by 24.9% with Bachelors Degree. 36.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 3.6% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 90.1% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.5% Graduate Degree, 24.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.7% Some College, 21.2% High School, and 5.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 12.3% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 15.5% 10-19, and 9.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Married with Kids, 36.5% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.