We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Knapp Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Knapp Court is $343,187. The average property tax on Knapp Court is $12,293/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Knapp Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knapp Court and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Knapp Court in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Knapp Court is $343,187. The average property tax on Knapp Court is $12,293/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Knapp Court area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Knapp Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.2K sq ft
64.95 acres
8 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1949
$651,100 est.
$25,771/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$313,700 est.
$11,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.59 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$277,600 est.
$2,849/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
7.57 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1987
$458,400 est.
$16,768/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$298,900 est.
$14,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 23 S Knapp Ct, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.84 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$280,400 est.
$11,099/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.89 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$201,400 est.
$5,486/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
918 sq ft
1.84 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$264,000 est.
$10,450/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
460.9K sq ft
Average Value
$343,187
Biggest House
5.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
64.95 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Chief Nimham Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $239,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $186,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cannon Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $291,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 146.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Hts, Carmel, NY | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $103,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balla Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $215,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Knapp Ct in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
14.9 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
16.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
9.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
1000' NE Of The End Of Woodmont Road
East Fishkill, NY
4.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Fishkill Fire District Wiccopee Fire Company Station 4
6 West Hook Rd
Hopewell Junction, NY
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Knapp Ct area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.