The average building or house on Kipling Street, Palo Alto area was built in 1954. The average household income in this area is $219.9K and the average property tax is $13.4K/yr. The largest lot size available on Kipling St, Palo Alto, CA is 0.32 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $1.1M. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1890
$8,594/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1968
$13,348/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1898
$22,571/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 baths
Built in 1957
$13,228/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1908
$1,412/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
743 sq ft
0.05 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,418/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$13,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1894
$10,713/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1946
$30,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1902
$13,429/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1906
$3,253/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1902
$13,973/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1900
$5,889/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1900
$8,890/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1926
$12,635/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$32,396/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.01 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$10,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$14,748/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1912
$6,838/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1909
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1921
$5,339/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 1918
$8,959/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
985 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$14,776/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$7,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$13,843/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1906
$25,807/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1953
$8,323/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$3,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1908
$608,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1908
$55,127/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1953
$5,270/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1903
$3,218/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.3K sq ft
Average Value
$1,071,623
Biggest House
4.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.32 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Altaire Walk, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $959,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 833.1 sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch St, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $1,013,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayshore Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 118 | Avg. Value | $1,874,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aztec Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $879,452 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Celia Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $645,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | California Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 228 | Avg. Value | $2,575,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sand Hill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $103,826,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 746.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillview Ave, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $69,620,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 389.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pasteur Dr, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $66,185,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Page Mill Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $38,884,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $31,506,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hansen Way, Palo Alto, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $29,525,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lucile Salter Packard Childrens Hsp At Stanford
725 Welch Road
Palo Alto, CA
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Saint Patricks Seminary and University
320 Middlefield Rd
Menlo Park, CA
1.9 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
11.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 9915
352 University Ave
Palo Alto, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)
300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 1
301 Alma Street
Palo Alto, CA
1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kipling St area is White at 68.8% followed by Asian at 19.6%. In terms of education, 52.5% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.4% with Bachelors Degree. 41.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 19.6% Asian, 1.5% Black, 5.9% Hispanic, 68.8% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 52.5% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 10.5% Some College, 6.0% High School, and 1.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.6% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 13.2% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 9.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.2% Married with Kids, 27.8% Married without Kids, 3.7% Single with Kids, 4.3% Single without Kids, and 41.9% Non-Family.