We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Kings Highway in East Greenville, PA. The average price for real estate on Kings Highway is $346,744. The average property tax on Kings Highway is $4,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Kings Highway area is $81,597. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kings Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Kings Highway in East Greenville, PA. The average price for real estate on Kings Highway is $346,744. The average property tax on Kings Highway is $4,405/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Kings Highway area is $81,597. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kings Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
37.88 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$600,200 est.
$5,374/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$166,900 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$161,700 est.
$3,279/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$355,000 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.92 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$212,400 est.
$3,711/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9681 Kings Hwy, East Greenville, PA 18041? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.79 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$327,300 est.
$2,555/yr taxes
3 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.93 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$276,900 est.
$3,385/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$80,000 est.
$1,623/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
24.2 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$508,000 est.
$4,435/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.38 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1842
$320,000 est.
$3,342/yr taxes
3 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48.11 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$755,700 est.
$5,743/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
54.41 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1870
$615,300 est.
$5,285/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
70.24 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1797
$747,600 est.
$5,025/yr taxes
3 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$375,000 est.
$7,604/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.01 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$405,600 est.
$8,225/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.58 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$417,800 est.
$6,120/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.25 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$162,500 est.
$3,295/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.86 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$234,500 est.
$4,755/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$167,100 est.
$3,389/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$253,500 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.76 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$253,500 est.
$5,141/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.31 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$172,900 est.
$3,506/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$416,700 est.
$8,450/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.07 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$212,000 est.
$4,299/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
720.2K sq ft
Average Value
$346,744
Largest Lot
70.24 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schultz Rd, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $184,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $117,704 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington St, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $117,657 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silo Ln, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $137,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gene Rd, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $126,482 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd St, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $114,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Water St, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,212,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 316.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gravel Pike, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $648,343 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maplewood Dr, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $393,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosewood Dr, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $372,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinoak Ln, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 82K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagles View Ln, East Greenville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $291,596 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kings Hwy in East Greenville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Quakertown Hospital
1021 Park Avenue
Quakertown, PA
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
16.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Wicker & Wings Aerodrome (1PS9)
Trumbauersville, PA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Ez Shoppe
404 Main St
East Greenville, PA
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers LLC
2100 Krammes Road
Milford Township, PA
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Greenville Fire Company
401 Washington St
East Greenville, PA
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kings Hwy area is White at 94.5% followed by Hispanic at 2.9%. In terms of education, 40.5% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 38.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.2% Asian, 0.9% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.4% Graduate Degree, 17.7% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 40.5% High School, and 6.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.8% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 10.8% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.1% Married with Kids, 38.7% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 7.5% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.