We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Kicking Horse Pass in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Kicking Horse Pass is $302,461. The average property tax on Kicking Horse Pass is $9,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Kicking Horse Pass area is $113,481. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kicking Horse Pass and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 25 properties on Kicking Horse Pass in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Kicking Horse Pass is $302,461. The average property tax on Kicking Horse Pass is $9,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 2010. The average household income in the Kicking Horse Pass area is $113,481. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kicking Horse Pass and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$327,104 est.
$10,325/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$295,000 est.
$9,312/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$297,877 est.
$9,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$300,000 est.
$9,469/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$304,000 est.
$9,596/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$290,000 est.
$9,154/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2012
$319,000 est.
$10,069/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$269,000 est.
$8,491/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$292,073 est.
$9,219/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$275,000 est.
$8,680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$328,771 est.
$10,377/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,847 est.
$9,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$296,753 est.
$9,367/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2010
$315,000 est.
$9,943/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2011
$309,574 est.
$9,772/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$306,247 est.
$9,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$313,132 est.
$9,884/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$280,394 est.
$8,851/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$303,381 est.
$9,576/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$308,989 est.
$9,753/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$318,671 est.
$10,059/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$308,692 est.
$9,744/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$295,274 est.
$9,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8K sq ft
Average Value
$302,461
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Andover Harvest Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $327,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Hollow Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $321,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Wind Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $182,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Estates Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $213,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aster Manor Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $415,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Archcrest Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $137,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairfield Place Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,296,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 615.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakecrest View Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,191,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypresswood Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,002,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 946K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 290 , Cypress, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $7,458,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fry Rd, Cypress, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,488,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $5,824,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Cypress Medical Center
21214 Northwest Freeway
Cypress, TX
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
23.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Dry Creek (TS07)
Cypress, TX
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 115
9703 Barker Cypress Rd
Cypress, TX
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
8227 Barker Cypress
Cypress, TX
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cy Fair Volunteer Fire Department Station 3
11827 Telge Rd
Cypress, TX
6.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kicking Horse Pass area is White at 47.0% followed by Hispanic at 29.0%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 26.3% with Some College. 46.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Asian, 14.3% Black, 29.0% Hispanic, 47.0% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.3% Some College, 19.4% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.2% 70+, 5.8% 60-69, 10.3% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 16.4% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 17.4% 10-19, and 19.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 46.8% Married with Kids, 25.5% Married without Kids, 6.0% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 17.2% Non-Family.