We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Kewanna Road in Apple Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Kewanna Road is $121,808. The average property tax on Kewanna Road is $1,596/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Kewanna Road area is $58,190. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kewanna Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Kewanna Road in Apple Valley, CA. The average price for real estate on Kewanna Road is $121,808. The average property tax on Kewanna Road is $1,596/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Kewanna Road area is $58,190. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kewanna Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$692/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$1,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$1,595/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,826/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$880/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$1,653/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$1,693/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,251/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$1,021/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$1,458/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$440/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$1,503/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,260/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$877/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,950/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$1,100/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,276/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,478/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$1,312/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,237/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$4,011/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$1,636/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$1,905/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$2,252/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1966
$1,013/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.4K sq ft
Average Value
$121,808
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.46 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Biltmore Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $258,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmel Ln, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $69,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amador Ct, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $178,998 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arthur St, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $130,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aleut Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $88,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegra Vista St, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $129,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Town Center Dr, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,600,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Powhatan Ct, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,411,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wika Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $924,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 309 | Avg. Value | $808,724 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 176 | Avg. Value | $717,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mana Rd, Apple Valley, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $689,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Desert Valley Hospital
16850 Bear Valley Rd
Victorville, CA
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Victor Valley College
18422 Bear Valley Rd
Victorville, CA
4.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Osborne (8CA0)
Victorville, CA
12.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kiowa Market
12165 Kiowa Rd Ste 1
Apple Valley, CA
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
13487 Navajo Road
Apple Valley, CA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Bernardino County Fire Department Station 22
12550 Jacaranda Ave.
Victorville, CA
4.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kewanna Rd area is White at 57.3% followed by Hispanic at 31.9%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Some College followed by 33.9% with High School. 31.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 6.3% Black, 31.9% Hispanic, 57.3% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.0% Graduate Degree, 8.3% Bachelors Degree, 36.1% Some College, 33.9% High School, and 15.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 11.5% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 31.1% Married without Kids, 9.9% Single with Kids, 14.4% Single without Kids, and 27.2% Non-Family.