We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Keswick Lane in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Keswick Lane is $53,994. The average property tax on Keswick Lane is $5,587/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Keswick Lane area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Keswick Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Keswick Lane in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Keswick Lane is $53,994. The average property tax on Keswick Lane is $5,587/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Keswick Lane area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Keswick Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$219,627 est.
$8,382/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$180,999 est.
$6,221/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$157,374 est.
$5,090/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$182,937 est.
$6,295/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$172,326 est.
$6,577/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$156,687 est.
$5,293/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$159,375 est.
$6,083/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$142,422 est.
$4,749/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$159,015 est.
$5,382/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$155,490 est.
$5,247/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$140,802 est.
$5,374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$145,215 est.
$5,542/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$157,329 est.
$5,318/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$160,740 est.
$5,448/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$152,952 est.
$5,150/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$155,448 est.
$5,246/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$158,802 est.
$5,374/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$161,322 est.
$5,470/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$159,933 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$154,497 est.
$5,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
878 sq ft
0.12 acre
2 baths
Built in 1989
$166,098 est.
$5,652/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$164,268 est.
$4,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
4.8K sq ft
Average Value
$53,994
Biggest House
1.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Archer Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $43,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canton Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $134,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balmoral Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $84,029 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Derby Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $74,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dairy Ln, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $74,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Pl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $62,541 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04778
701 S Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.6 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Keswick Ln area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.