We found 17 addresses and 18 properties on Kernway Drive in Bloomfield Hills, MI. The average price for real estate on Kernway Drive is $237,460. The average property tax on Kernway Drive is $6,541/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Kernway Drive area is $162,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kernway Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 18 properties on Kernway Drive in Bloomfield Hills, MI. The average price for real estate on Kernway Drive is $237,460. The average property tax on Kernway Drive is $6,541/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the Kernway Drive area is $162,674. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kernway Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$360,200 est.
$5,739/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$447,020 est.
$8,767/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$2,940 est.
$27/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.7 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2009
$758,640 est.
$12,408/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.66 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1958
$562,540 est.
$6,144/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3241 Kernway Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.77 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$530,100 est.
$6,241/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$481,220 est.
$5,360/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$595,020 est.
$6,943/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$502,520 est.
$5,532/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.87 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1959
$482,100 est.
$5,842/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.55 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$503,700 est.
$5,561/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$540,780 est.
$6,334/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$481,320 est.
$6,892/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$379,500 est.
$7,841/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.59 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$487,240 est.
$9,608/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1962
$476,240 est.
$5,648/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$388,480 est.
$6,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27K sq ft
Average Value
$237,460
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Breckenridge Ln, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $193,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookwood Walke , Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $267,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belroi Pl, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $192,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Betsy Ross Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $200,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennington Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $559,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adams Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $261,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vaughan Rd, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $1,584,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lone Pine Hl, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,498,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 162K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pembroke Dr, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,390,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barrington Park, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,384,101 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastpointe Ln, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,349,462 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Epping Ln, Bloomfield Hills, MI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,340,046 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kernway Dr in Bloomfield Hills, MI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Joseph Mercy Oakland
44405 Woodward Ave
Pontiac, MI
4.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Oakland University
2200 North Squirrel Road
Rochester Hills, MI
8.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Oakland Troy (VLL)
Troy, MI
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 2306
3195 South Blvd
Auburn Hills, MI
3.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Par
1910 Stonycroft
Bloomfield Hills, MI
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Troy Fire Department Station 6
5901 Coolidge
Troy, MI
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kernway Dr area is White at 80.4% followed by Black at 6.9%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 35.4% with Graduate Degree. 43.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.7% Asian, 6.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 80.4% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Graduate Degree, 35.7% Bachelors Degree, 18.9% Some College, 7.1% High School, and 2.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.7% 70+, 19.0% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 11.1% 40-49, 8.5% 30-39, 7.0% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.9% Married with Kids, 43.0% Married without Kids, 5.0% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 26.5% Non-Family.