We found 12 addresses and 14 properties on Kernville Road in Kernville, CA. The average price for real estate on Kernville Road is $332,801. The average property tax on Kernville Road is $3,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Kernville Road area is $72,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kernville Road and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 14 properties on Kernville Road in Kernville, CA. The average price for real estate on Kernville Road is $332,801. The average property tax on Kernville Road is $3,871/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Kernville Road area is $72,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kernville Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1966
$792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1972
$3,227/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1979
$3,724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1954
$3,458/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1952
$2,036/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 units
$5,854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$3,411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$3,013/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1951
$2,330/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1952
$3,596/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1960
$3,813/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.5K sq ft
Average Value
$332,801
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cannel Creek Rd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $98,169 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Sirretta St, Kernville, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $136,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cowbelle Blvd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,272 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Burlando Rd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $318,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 487.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scodie St, Kernville, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $99,770 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Sierra Way, Kernville, CA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $190,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burlando Rd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $318,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 487.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sierra Way, Kernville, CA | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $190,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 236.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cowbelle Blvd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $150,272 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bull Run Rd, Kernville, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $137,667 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sirretta St, Kernville, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $136,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 134.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scodie St, Kernville, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $99,770 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Kern Valley Healthcare District
6412 Laurel Ave
Lake Isabella, CA
8.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wofford Heights Chevron
6618 Wofford Blvd
Wofford Heights, CA
4.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Kern, County Of
300 Beacon Road
Kernville, CA
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kern County Fire Department Station 76
11018 Kernville Road
Kernville, CA
5.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kernville Rd area is White at 91.6% followed by Hispanic at 4.6%. In terms of education, 33.4% have High School followed by 31.6% with Some College. 43.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 25.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.0% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 91.6% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 21.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.6% Some College, 33.4% High School, and 3.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 25.1% 70+, 16.8% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 9.3% 40-49, 17.4% 30-39, 1.4% 20-29, 5.0% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Married with Kids, 36.4% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 1.3% Single without Kids, and 43.9% Non-Family.