We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Kern Avenue in Mc Farland, CA. The average price for real estate on Kern Avenue is $109,935. The average property tax on Kern Avenue is $1,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Kern Avenue area is $40,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kern Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 51 addresses and 51 properties on Kern Avenue in Mc Farland, CA. The average price for real estate on Kern Avenue is $109,935. The average property tax on Kern Avenue is $1,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Kern Avenue area is $40,131. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kern Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$1,023/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1987
$1,018/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$1,759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$706/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1972
$337/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$930/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$930/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1980
$1,672/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$1,255/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$1,008/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$930/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1966
$2,826/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1983
$2,493/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$2,441/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
858 sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1946
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
943 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1936
$1,237/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$259/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$1,455/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1984
$905/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$1,069/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$916/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1932
$1,872/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1946
$1,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,231/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$947/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1937
$789/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1937
$246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
696 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$868/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1937
$1,671/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$361/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
2 beds / 0.75 bath
Built in 1947
$565/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1953
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1952
$4,710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1951
$3,037/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1941
$3,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1951
$4,156/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1950
$1,633/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$589/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1940
$2,975/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$411/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
901 sq ft
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$254/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.2K sq ft
Average Value
$109,935
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lockwood Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $83,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yahut St, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $188,869 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cozumel Ct, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $230,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewood Ct, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $96,423 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | 2nd St, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $118,813 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mission St, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $174,621 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Peterson Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,309,394 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,533,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 260.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whisler Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,440,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Zachary Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,322,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kyte Ave, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,097,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Wallace Rd, Mc Farland, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $999,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Delano Regional Medical Center
1401 Garces Highway
Delano, CA
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Delano Municipal (DLO)
Delano, CA
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Palace Mkt
400 W Perkins Ave
Mc Farland, CA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kern County Fire Department Station 33
700 West Perkins Avenue
Mcfarland, CA
0.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kern Ave area is Hispanic at 93.0% followed by White at 4.0%. In terms of education, 55.1% have No Diploma followed by 26% with High School. 39.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 22.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 1.3% Black, 93.0% Hispanic, 4.0% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Graduate Degree, 2.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.4% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 55.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.6% 70+, 4.5% 60-69, 7.9% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 18.1% 20-29, 17.8% 10-19, and 22.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.7% Married with Kids, 18.2% Married without Kids, 19.7% Single with Kids, 14.4% Single without Kids, and 8.0% Non-Family.