We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Kentview Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Kentview Drive is $244,954. The average property tax on Kentview Drive is $8,127/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Kentview Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kentview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 62 addresses and 62 properties on Kentview Drive in Carmel, NY. The average price for real estate on Kentview Drive is $244,954. The average property tax on Kentview Drive is $8,127/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Kentview Drive area is $113,216. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kentview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$250,500 est.
$8,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$293,400 est.
$11,613/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$282,300 est.
$9,798/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$273,100 est.
$9,434/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$216,600 est.
$7,197/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 153 Kentview Dr, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$210,000 est.
$8,312/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$241,900 est.
$8,199/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
812 sq ft
0.91 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$148,400 est.
$5,874/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$243,300 est.
$8,254/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.59 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$347,100 est.
$12,362/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$226,000 est.
$7,569/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$286,200 est.
$9,952/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1973
$294,300 est.
$10,273/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$284,000 est.
$9,865/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$215,200 est.
$7,142/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$239,400 est.
$7,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.93 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$266,000 est.
$9,153/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$219,700 est.
$7,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$223,400 est.
$7,466/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$263,500 est.
$10,430/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$222,700 est.
$5,023/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$234,300 est.
$7,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$219,800 est.
$7,324/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$335,200 est.
$13,268/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.85 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$239,400 est.
$8,100/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.53 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$306,100 est.
$12,116/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.11 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$337,100 est.
$11,967/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
2.16 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$160,000 est.
$4,957/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$261,400 est.
$7,549/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$302,300 est.
$9,198/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.11 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$327,200 est.
$10,153/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
$12,000 est.
$475/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$253,400 est.
$7,399/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$264,600 est.
$9,097/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.04 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$250,500 est.
$4,799/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$256,300 est.
$7,347/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$201,900 est.
$6,615/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$247,100 est.
$8,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$274,900 est.
$9,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.95 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$125,000 est.
$4,948/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.91 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1980
$223,800 est.
$7,482/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$167,300 est.
$5,246/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$271,400 est.
$9,366/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$259,300 est.
$8,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$255,000 est.
$8,717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.88 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$262,200 est.
$9,002/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$181,300 est.
$5,800/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$217,700 est.
$8,617/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$237,100 est.
$9,385/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$242,400 est.
$8,860/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
884 sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$203,400 est.
$8,051/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$254,100 est.
$7,927/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.79 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1984
$253,800 est.
$7,248/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.27 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$317,200 est.
$11,179/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$278,700 est.
$9,655/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$204,000 est.
$6,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$231,900 est.
$5,187/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.97 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$254,300 est.
$2,375/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.91 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$226,500 est.
$7,589/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
50.3K sq ft
Average Value
$244,954
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cameo Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $596,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 108K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $272,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angela Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $313,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $202,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Croton Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $177,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kentview Dr in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
12.6 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
21.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
7.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
5.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kentview Dr area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.