We found 15 addresses and 18 properties on Kensington Way in Harriman, NY. The average price for real estate on Kensington Way is $69,544. The average property tax on Kensington Way is $9,137/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Kensington Way area is $81,483. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kensington Way and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 18 properties on Kensington Way in Harriman, NY. The average price for real estate on Kensington Way is $69,544. The average property tax on Kensington Way is $9,137/yr and the average house or building was built in 1984. The average household income in the Kensington Way area is $81,483. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kensington Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$247,400 est.
$9,754/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$298,900 est.
$12,688/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$302,100 est.
$12,509/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$262,100 est.
$10,597/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$289,500 est.
$11,518/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 22 Kensington Way, Harriman, NY 10926? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$252,600 est.
$9,979/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$185,800 est.
$7,785/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$239,800 est.
$9,503/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$235,600 est.
$10,252/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$216,600 est.
$8,520/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$233,000 est.
$9,215/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$234,900 est.
$9,756/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0 acre
$500 est.
$24/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$143,200 est.
$5,999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$69,544
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.35 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Surrey Ln, Harriman, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $57,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $79,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | James St, Harriman, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $35,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Ridge Ct, Harriman, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $62,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Harriman, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $40,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Harriman, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,267,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Harriman, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,267,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maher Ln, Harriman, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $846,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Short St, Harriman, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $130,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarborough Pl, Harriman, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $110,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balmoral Ct, Harriman, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $101,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Talbot Rd, Harriman, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $95,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 115.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kensington Way in Harriman, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
17.3 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
18.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
12 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4436
128 Bailey Farm Rd
Monroe, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Village Of Kiryas Joel Fire Department
51 Forest Rd., Suite 340
Monroe, NY
3.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kensington Way area is White at 55.4% followed by Hispanic at 25.0%. In terms of education, 25.6% have Some College followed by 23.6% with High School. 39.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 15.6% Black, 25.0% Hispanic, 55.4% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 23.6% High School, and 13.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.1% 50-59, 18.7% 40-49, 17.8% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Married with Kids, 23.3% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 39.1% Non-Family.