We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Kensington Avenue in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Kensington Avenue is $19,699. The average property tax on Kensington Avenue is $2,401/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Kensington Avenue area is $99,420. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kensington Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Kensington Avenue in Castle Rock, CO. The average price for real estate on Kensington Avenue is $19,699. The average property tax on Kensington Avenue is $2,401/yr and the average house or building was built in 1990. The average household income in the Kensington Avenue area is $99,420. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kensington Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$238,671 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$185,755 est.
$2,153/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$213,800 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$226,311 est.
$2,624/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5351 E Kensington Ave, Castle Rock, CO 80104? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$199,252 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$243,177 est.
$2,818/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$230,112 est.
$2,668/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$230,413 est.
$2,671/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$246,182 est.
$2,853/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$208,409 est.
$2,416/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$208,460 est.
$2,418/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$251,744 est.
$2,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$262,501 est.
$3,042/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$256,580 est.
$2,975/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$213,801 est.
$2,477/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$226,301 est.
$2,623/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$241,773 est.
$2,802/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$230,394 est.
$2,670/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$194,779 est.
$2,257/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$190,768 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$204,507 est.
$2,371/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$183,150 est.
$2,123/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$203,014 est.
$2,354/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$179,645 est.
$2,083/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$198,948 est.
$2,305/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$178,509 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$172,484 est.
$2,000/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$183,275 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$207,685 est.
$2,407/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$208,164 est.
$2,413/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$197,708 est.
$2,292/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$182,934 est.
$1,061/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.2K sq ft
Average Value
$19,699
Largest Lot
0.14 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aster Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $23,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowleaf Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $23,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ct, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $18,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ranch Rd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $22,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Creek Rd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $28,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atkinson Ave, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $25,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Factory Shops Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,145,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Promenade Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,864,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Founders Pkwy, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,314,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Milestone Ln, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,249,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Limelight Ave, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,135,426 | Avg. Lot Size | 117K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadows Blvd, Castle Rock, CO | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $1,080,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kensington Ave in Castle Rock, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sky Ridge Medical Center
10101 Ridge Gate Parkway
Lone Tree, CO
19.2 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Phoenix Colorado Campus
10004 Park Meadows Dr
Lone Tree, CO
21.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Kostroski (43CO)
Franktown, CO
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
King Soopers 132
750 N Ridge Rd
Castle Rock, CO
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Castle Rock Fire And Rescue Department Headquarters Station 153
5463 E. Sovereign St
Castle Rock, CO
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kensington Ave area is White at 85.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.2%. In terms of education, 34.6% have Some College followed by 29.1% with Bachelors Degree. 32.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 0.8% Black, 10.2% Hispanic, 85.3% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.7% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.6% Some College, 17.5% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 15.1% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.0% Married with Kids, 32.7% Married without Kids, 9.4% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 24.0% Non-Family.