We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Kenny Street in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Kenny Street is $57,978. The average property tax on Kenny Street is $2,152/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Kenny Street area is $59,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenny Street and uncover many additional details. We found 41 addresses and 41 properties on Kenny Street in West Mifflin, PA. The average price for real estate on Kenny Street is $57,978. The average property tax on Kenny Street is $2,152/yr and the average house or building was built in 1946. The average household income in the Kenny Street area is $59,197. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenny Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$52,100 est.
$1,266/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$75,800 est.
$2,145/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$65,700 est.
$1,770/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$74,900 est.
$2,112/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$74,600 est.
$2,101/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 812 Kenny St, West Mifflin, PA 15122? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$79,700 est.
$2,290/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$68,900 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$66,500 est.
$1,800/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$80,400 est.
$2,316/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$40,500 est.
$835/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$85,900 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$62,800 est.
$1,663/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$88,900 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$88,500 est.
$2,617/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$82,200 est.
$2,383/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$38,800 est.
$772/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$59,300 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$80,300 est.
$2,980/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$61,200 est.
$2,271/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1947
$87,100 est.
$2,565/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$77,400 est.
$2,205/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1941
$110,700 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$68,300 est.
$1,867/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1942
$60,600 est.
$1,581/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$98,700 est.
$2,995/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$57,200 est.
$1,455/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$48,900 est.
$1,815/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$72,800 est.
$2,702/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$73,700 est.
$2,067/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$61,900 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$52,200 est.
$1,270/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$62,000 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$111,700 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$76,800 est.
$2,182/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$70,900 est.
$1,963/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$67,700 est.
$1,845/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$73,100 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$70,000 est.
$1,930/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$115,100 est.
$4,271/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$18,300 est.
$680/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$127,000 est.
$4,045/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.5K sq ft
Average Value
$57,978
Largest Lot
0.67 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Francis St, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $52,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brierly Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $73,247 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st Ave, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $44,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Ave, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $83,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Cir, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $39,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conlin St, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $55,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Century Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,168,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 633.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountain View Dr, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,240,515 | Avg. Lot Size | 288.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allegheny County Airport , West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $2,827,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pittsburgh Mckeesport Blvd, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $1,632,614 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ave, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $948,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lebanon Rd, West Mifflin, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $746,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kenny St in West Mifflin, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
4.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
6.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
10 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10910
4927 Homeville Rd
West Mifflin, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1586 Brinton Rd.
Pittsburgh, PA
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Munhall Volunteer Fire Company 5
1817 Whitaker Way
Munhall, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kenny St area is White at 85.1% followed by Black at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.7% have High School followed by 33.3% with Some College. 39.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.0% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.7% Graduate Degree, 15.1% Bachelors Degree, 33.3% Some College, 39.7% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.5% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 10.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 10.1% Single with Kids, 10.2% Single without Kids, and 39.5% Non-Family.