We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Kennett Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on Kennett Street is $11,069. The average property tax on Kennett Street is $502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Kennett Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennett Street and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Kennett Street in Kennett, MO. The average price for real estate on Kennett Street is $11,069. The average property tax on Kennett Street is $502/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Kennett Street area is $47,911. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennett Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1999
$311,684 est.
$2,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.48 acre
Built in 1960
$39,625 est.
$713/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
Built in 1991
$69,344 est.
$1,248/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1920
$17,211 est.
$170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1964
$37,105 est.
$366/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 717 Kennett St, Kennett, MO 63857? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$13,125 est.
$237/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
Built in 1959
$43,125 est.
$776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1920
$25,211 est.
$249/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
599 sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1920
$11,053 est.
$109/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1972
$13,031 est.
$235/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
Built in 1948
$45,105 est.
$445/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.1 acre
Built in 1920
$23,842 est.
$235/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1920
$3,895 est.
$137/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1939
$62,434 est.
$687/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1930
$27,000 est.
$266/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 1970
$47,368 est.
$467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 1930
$31,368 est.
$309/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 1930
$34,211 est.
$337/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$20,000 est.
$197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
Built in 1971
$65,895 est.
$649/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.35 acre
Built in 1920
$30,158 est.
$297/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1940
$29,895 est.
$295/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.12 acre
Built in 1920
$17,895 est.
$177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$26,474 est.
$261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$45,737 est.
$451/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.53 acre
Built in 1915
$112,789 est.
$1,111/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 1950
$34,000 est.
$612/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
6.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.4K sq ft
Average Value
$11,069
Biggest House
6.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bonnie Ln, Kennett, MO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | David Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $14,773 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Cv, Kennett, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $18,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ballard St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $6,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradford Pl, Kennett, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $25,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $65,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sweetbriar Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $54,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar St, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cloister Dr, Kennett, MO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $46,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallard Cv, Kennett, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $43,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Byp, Kennett, MO | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $43,257 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kennett St in Kennett, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Twin Rivers Regional Medical Center
1301 First St
Kennett, MO
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Kennett Career and Technology Center
1400 W Washington
Kennett, MO
1.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Kennett Memorial (TKX)
Kennett, MO
2.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 3524
401 1st St
Kennett, MO
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Kennett
200 2nd St
Kennett, MO
0.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kennett St area is White at 82.6% followed by Black at 10.8%. In terms of education, 36.4% have High School followed by 26.2% with No Diploma. 37.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 10.8% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 82.6% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 36.4% High School, and 26.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.7% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 12.2% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 14.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 28.4% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 37.5% Non-Family.