We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kennesaw Mountain Lane in Humble, TX. The average price for real estate on Kennesaw Mountain Lane is $137,101. The average property tax on Kennesaw Mountain Lane is $4,351/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Kennesaw Mountain Lane area is $114,532. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennesaw Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kennesaw Mountain Lane in Humble, TX. The average price for real estate on Kennesaw Mountain Lane is $137,101. The average property tax on Kennesaw Mountain Lane is $4,351/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Kennesaw Mountain Lane area is $114,532. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennesaw Mountain Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$148,859 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,931 est.
$4,694/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$115,000 est.
$3,649/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$139,906 est.
$4,440/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$130,000 est.
$4,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$131,250 est.
$4,165/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$128,900 est.
$4,090/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$135,000 est.
$4,284/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,889 est.
$4,693/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,992 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,976 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$127,203 est.
$4,037/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$129,806 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$130,000 est.
$4,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$132,900 est.
$4,217/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$140,120 est.
$4,301/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$138,713 est.
$4,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$140,143 est.
$4,447/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,890 est.
$4,693/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,841 est.
$4,691/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$135,813 est.
$4,310/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$121,200 est.
$3,846/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$130,616 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$130,000 est.
$4,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$141,108 est.
$4,478/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$149,174 est.
$4,734/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$132,300 est.
$4,198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3K sq ft
Average Value
$137,101
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.13 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 2nd St, Humble, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $88,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alan Thai Ln, Humble, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $169,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aldercy , Humble, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $124,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acapulco Cove Dr, Humble, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $227,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arcaro Glen Ct, Humble, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $232,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ridge Dr, Humble, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $121,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sam Houston Pkwy, Humble, TX | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $4,639,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bender Ave, Humble, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,598,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 208.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mckay Dr, Humble, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $4,298,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kenswick Dr, Humble, TX | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $3,928,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 211.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Houston Pkwy, Humble, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $3,299,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 59 , Humble, TX | Properties | 165 | Avg. Value | $2,769,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hermann Northeast
18951 Memorial North
Humble, TX
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Houston North
15651 North Freeway
Houston, TX
22.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Dunham Field (1XS1)
Crosby, TX
14.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Humble Chevron
5410 Atascocita Rd
Humble, TX
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
4514 Atascocita Rd.
Humble, TX
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Atascocita Volunteer Fire Department Station 1
7642 Farmingham Rd
Atascocita, TX
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kennesaw Mountain Ln area is White at 55.9% followed by Hispanic at 22.0%. In terms of education, 37.5% have Some College followed by 26.5% with Bachelors Degree. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 16.8% Black, 22.0% Hispanic, 55.9% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Graduate Degree, 26.5% Bachelors Degree, 37.5% Some College, 19.2% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.5% 70+, 9.1% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 16.6% 10-19, and 16.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 33.3% Married with Kids, 32.8% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 16.7% Non-Family.