We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Kennedy Hollow Lane in Hopwood, PA. The average price for real estate on Kennedy Hollow Lane is $330,385. The average property tax on Kennedy Hollow Lane is $7,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Kennedy Hollow Lane area is $57,209. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennedy Hollow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Kennedy Hollow Lane in Hopwood, PA. The average price for real estate on Kennedy Hollow Lane is $330,385. The average property tax on Kennedy Hollow Lane is $7,506/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Kennedy Hollow Lane area is $57,209. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kennedy Hollow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.67 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1994
$4,068/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.3K sq ft
298.16 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$10,945/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5M sq ft
Average Value
$330,385
Biggest House
4.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
298.16 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sutton Ave, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $88,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Junior St, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $78,410 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth St, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $69,826 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Rd, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $51,070 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Maple Ln, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $101,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gaddis St, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $78,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountain Shadow Rd, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $193,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hounddog Rd, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $171,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Locust St, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $164,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mulberry St, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $161,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sunrise Dr, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $151,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jumonville Rd, Hopwood, PA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $150,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 946.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kennedy Hollow Ln in Hopwood, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Uniontown Hospital
500 West Berkeley Street
Uniontown, PA
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Fayette Eberly
2201 University Drive
Lemont Furnace, PA
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Blomster Field Farm (5PA0)
Carmichaels, PA
24.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bimbo Bakeries 8739
245 Coolspring Jumonville Rd
Hopwood, PA
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cng Transmission Corporation
3/4 Mile N. Of Summit, Pa
Summit, PA
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Union Volunteer Fire Department
351 Main Street
Lemont Furnace, PA
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Kennedy Hollow Ln area is White at 97.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 52.7% have High School followed by 23.3% with Some College. 32.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 97.8% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 6.3% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 52.7% High School, and 11.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 17.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 32.1% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 13.6% Single without Kids, and 32.8% Non-Family.