We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kendall Drive in New City, NY. The average price for real estate on Kendall Drive is $168,735. The average property tax on Kendall Drive is $14,561/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Kendall Drive area is $148,111. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kendall Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Kendall Drive in New City, NY. The average price for real estate on Kendall Drive is $168,735. The average property tax on Kendall Drive is $14,561/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Kendall Drive area is $148,111. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kendall Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1.08 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$736,842 est.
$21,105/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.78 acres
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1996
$736,842 est.
$19,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.18 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$565,414 est.
$16,218/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 baths
Built in 1969
$516,391 est.
$14,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$436,391 est.
$12,388/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 30 Kendall Dr, New City, NY 10956? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$485,714 est.
$13,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$507,368 est.
$14,829/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$582,857 est.
$17,614/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$498,045 est.
$14,177/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$404,812 est.
$11,559/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$481,203 est.
$13,688/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$445,113 est.
$12,728/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$546,165 est.
$16,549/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$501,053 est.
$14,264/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$428,571 est.
$13,138/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$501,053 est.
$14,264/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$450,827 est.
$12,981/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$455,639 est.
$13,033/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$487,218 est.
$13,950/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$475,188 est.
$13,514/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$536,541 est.
$14,936/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$470,977 est.
$12,624/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$538,947 est.
$15,450/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 baths
Built in 1967
$465,564 est.
$13,234/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$498,647 est.
$15,171/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$507,068 est.
$15,415/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 baths
Built in 1969
$453,233 est.
$12,877/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20K sq ft
Average Value
$168,735
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.78 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Butternut Dr, New City, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $52,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alan Ct, New City, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $199,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Annabelle Ln, New City, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $128,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 40K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Legion Way, New City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $112,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benton Ct, New City, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $141,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byron St, New City, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $99,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Squadron Blvd, New City, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,282,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 124.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Maple Ave, New City, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $636,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Hempstead Rd, New City, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $597,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sky Dr, New City, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $420,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, New City, NY | Properties | 154 | Avg. Value | $410,694 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Congers Rd, New City, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $373,759 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Kendall Dr in New City, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Nyack Hospital
160 North Midland Avenue
Nyack, NY
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
19.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
23.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 34447h
26 N Main St
New City, NY
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
185 Germonds Road - County Route 27
West Nyack, NY
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
New City Fire Engine Co 1
15 Maple Ave
New City, NY
1.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Kendall Dr area is White at 70.9% followed by Asian at 11.1%. In terms of education, 30.5% have Bachelors Degree followed by 28.2% with Graduate Degree. 44.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Asian, 7.4% Black, 8.0% Hispanic, 70.9% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Graduate Degree, 30.5% Bachelors Degree, 21.2% Some College, 13.7% High School, and 6.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 14.4% 60-69, 16.1% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 44.6% Married without Kids, 3.8% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 15.8% Non-Family.