We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Kenbrook Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Kenbrook Drive is $92,897. The average property tax on Kenbrook Drive is $2,044/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Kenbrook Drive area is $70,139. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenbrook Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 42 properties on Kenbrook Drive in Missouri City, TX. The average price for real estate on Kenbrook Drive is $92,897. The average property tax on Kenbrook Drive is $2,044/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Kenbrook Drive area is $70,139. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Kenbrook Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$106,060 est.
$2,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$104,710 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,620 est.
$2,450/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$93,020 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$104,710 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$75,330 est.
$1,728/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$103,750 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$93,020 est.
$1,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$105,350 est.
$2,378/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$105,130 est.
$1,505/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$111,330 est.
$2,511/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$106,540 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$104,710 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$103,805 est.
$2,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$103,750 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$104,710 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$114,410 est.
$2,579/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$104,230 est.
$1,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,960 est.
$2,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,630 est.
$1,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$102,210 est.
$1,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$111,460 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$102,850 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,280 est.
$2,364/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,770 est.
$1,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$115,470 est.
$1,739/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$93,030 est.
$2,057/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,280 est.
$1,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,770 est.
$2,397/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,270 est.
$1,709/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$102,210 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,410 est.
$2,388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,280 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,190 est.
$1,709/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,770 est.
$1,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,280 est.
$1,627/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,730 est.
$1,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$108,790 est.
$1,642/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$97,000 est.
$2,143/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$113,180 est.
$1,690/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,100 est.
$2,401/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$107,700 est.
$2,371/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.3K sq ft
Average Value
$92,897
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.24 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barron Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,215 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aubrey Oaks Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $310,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $158,451 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Aquilla Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $243,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Valley Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $199,975 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Barrington Cir, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $343,338 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sienna Springs Blvd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $18,640,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 553.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Pines Dr, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $6,239,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 335.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fondren Rd, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,499,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 180.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knights Ct, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,290,241 | Avg. Lot Size | 430.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 6 , Missouri City, TX | Properties | 175 | Avg. Value | $2,479,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Forest Isle Ln, Missouri City, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,310,212 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Westbury Community Hospital LLC
5556 Gasmer
Houston, TX
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
7000 Fannin
Houston, TX
15 miles away
AIRPORT
Houston Southwest (AXH)
Houston, TX
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
24 Seven 2
7101 W Fuqua Dr
Missouri City, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Ktrk Television, Inc. DBA = Ktrk-Tv
0.4 Mi S Of Jct Blue Ridge Rd & Rt 2234
Missouri City, TX
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Houston Fire Department Station 48
11616 Chimney Rock Rd
Houston, TX
6.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Kenbrook Dr area is Black at 72.5% followed by Hispanic at 19.3%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 24.6% with High School. 28.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 72.5% Black, 19.3% Hispanic, 4.8% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Graduate Degree, 18.4% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 12.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.3% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 12.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.3% Married with Kids, 28.8% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 15.9% Single without Kids, and 22.9% Non-Family.